Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Sahibganj Trains

Book Kolkata to Sahibganj trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 3 trains are found running between Kolkata to Sahibganj covering a distance of approx 340 kms. Get the best price on Kolkata to Sahibganj online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sahibganj to Kolkata train tickets online.

कोलकाता से साहिबगंज जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13031Hwh Jyg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:05
    9hr 28min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    20:33
    2S
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 13023Hwh Gaya ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13023 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:50
    6hr 40min
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    02:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
  • 13071Hwh Jmp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13071 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:35
    6hr
    SBG
    Sahibganj Jn
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -

Kolkata to Sahibganj Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Sahibganj everyday?

A. There are 3 trains that run between Kolkata to Sahibganj everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Sahibganj by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Sahibganj by train, the distance between the two locations is 340 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Sahibganj have?

A. Sahibganj has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Sahibganj?

A. There are 3 weekly trains to reach Sahibganj from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Sahibganj?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Sahibganj is 6hr .

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Sahibganj.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Sahibganj.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Sahibganj.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Sahibganj, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Sahibganj? Provide details.

A. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Sahibganj. Covering a distance of 340 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:05:00 and 20:33:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Sahibganj. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Sahibganj can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Sahibganj?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Sahibganj.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Sahibganj?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Sahibganj.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Sahibganj?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Sahibganj.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Sahibganj Jn Railway Station

City : Sahibganj
Code : SBG
Avg Rating : 4.6
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Sahibganj Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Sahibganj from Kolkata is 13071 Hwh Jmp Express. From Kolkata, the train takes 6hr hours to reach Sahibganj. The train starts at 21:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Sahibganj SBG at 03:35:00. 13071 Hwh Jmp Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Sahibganj:

The cheapest train to Sahibganj from Kolkata is 13071 Hwh Jmp Express. The train takes 6hr to reach Sahibganj from Kolkata. The train starts at 21:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Sahibganj SBG at 03:35:00. Hwh Jmp Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Sahibganj Last Train:

The last train to reach Sahibganj from Kolkata is 13071 Hwh Jmp Express. From Kolkata, the last train takes 6hr hours to reach Sahibganj. The last train starts at 21:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Sahibganj SBG at 03:35:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Sahibganj:

The first train to Sahibganj from Kolkata is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. From Kolkata, the train takes 9hr 28min to reach Sahibganj. This train starts at 11:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Sahibganj SBG at 20:33:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.