more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Morena to Bhopal Trains

Looking for trains from Morena to Bhopal? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 29 COVID Special trains found running between Morena to Bhopal covering a distance of 427 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Morena to Bhopal train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhopal to Morena train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मोरेना से भोपाल के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12156Bhopal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12156 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    00:27
    5hr 58min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    06:25
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 12162Lashkar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12162 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    00:51
    7hr 14min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    08:05
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 02920Svdk Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02920 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    00:58
    6hr 32min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 01058Asr Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01058 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    01:25
    7hr 55min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 11058Asr Cstm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11058 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    02:10
    9hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    11:10
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02722Nzm Hyb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02722 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    02:55
    6hr 45min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    09:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 12722Dakshin ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12722 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    03:14
    6hr 51min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    10:05
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02002Hbj Shtabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02002 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    08:43
    5hr 12min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    13:55
    CCEC
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 12002Bhopal ShtbdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12002 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    08:58
    5hr 9min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    14:07
    CCEC
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 18238Chhatisgarh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18238 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    09:42
    9hr 3min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02138Punjab Mail SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02138 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    09:43
    7hr 2min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 12138Punjab MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12138 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    09:55
    6hr 55min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    16:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02618Mngla Lksdp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02618 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    10:01
    6hr 24min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    16:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 08238Bsp Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08238 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    10:13
    7hr 47min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 12618Mngla Lksdp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12618 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    13:24
    6hr 16min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    19:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 11078Jhelum ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11078 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    14:45
    7hr 30min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 01078Jhelum CovidRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01078 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    15:40
    7hr 35min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    23:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02716Asr Ned Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02716 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    16:40
    5hr 45min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    22:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 12716Asr Ned ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12716 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    17:27
    6hr 43min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    00:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 12191Nzm Jbp Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12191 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    18:10
    6hr 55min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    01:05
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02173Nzm Jbp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02173 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    18:15
    7hr 40min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    01:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 16032Andaman ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16032 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    19:34
    7hr 21min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
  • 04314Be Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04314 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    20:13
    6hr 42min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    02:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 02616G T Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02616 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    20:25
    7hr
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    03:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02162Agc Ltt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02162 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    20:49
    5hr 51min
    HBJ
    Habibganj
    02:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 14314Be Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14314 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    21:01
    7hr 14min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    04:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 12616G T ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12616 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    22:47
    6hr 33min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 12920Malwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12920 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    23:57
    7hr 23min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    07:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
  • 02156Nzm Hbj SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02156 Running Status )
    MRA
    Morena
    23:58
    5hr 42min
    BPL
    Bhopal Jn
    05:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -

Morena to Bhopal Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Morena to Bhopal?

A. There are 29 trains that run daily between Morena to Bhopal. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Morena to Bhopal by rail?

A. To travel from Morena to Bhopal by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 427 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Morena?

A. The number of railway stations in Morena are 5. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bhopal?

A. The number of railway stations in Bhopal are 8. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Morena to Bhopal?

A. The number of trains that operate on Morena to Bhopal route weekly are 29. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Morena?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bhopal from Morena is 5hr 9min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Morena to Bhopal.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Morena to Bhopal.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Morena to Bhopal?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Morena to Bhopal.

Q. On Morena to Bhopal route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Morena to Bhopal route 18238 Chhatisgarh Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 09:42:00 and covers a distance of approximately 427 kms. It reaches Bhopal at 18:45:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Morena to Bhopal.

A. If you are travelling from Morena to Bhopal, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Morena and ends at Bhopal. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Morena to Bhopal.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Morena to Bhopal?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Morena to Bhopal begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Morena Railway Station

City : Morena
Code : MRA
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Not Available

Bhopal Jn Railway Station

City : Bhopal
Code : BPL
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Morena to Bhopal Fastest Train:

12002 Bhopal Shtbdi is the fastest train to run between Morena and Bhopal. It takes 5hr 9min hours to reach Bhopal. Leaving Morena MRA at 08:58:00 and reaching Bhopal (BPL) at 14:07:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Morena to Bhopal:

01058 Asr Csmt Spl is the cheapest train to run between Morena and Bhopal. It takes 7hr 55min to arrive at Bhopal. The train leaves Morena MRA at 01:25:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 09:20:00. The ticket price of this train is 145 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Morena to Bhopal Last Train:

02156 Nzm Hbj Spl is the last train that runs between Morena and Bhopal. It takes 5hr 42min hours to reach Bhopal. 02156 leaves Morena MRA at 23:58:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 05:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Morena to Bhopal:

12156 Bhopal Express is the first train to run between Morena and Bhopal. It takes 5hr 58min to reach Bhopal. The train 12156 leaves Morena MRA at 00:27:00 and reaches Bhopal BPL at 06:25:00. Bhopal Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains