Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Satna to Hoshangabad Trains

Looking for trains from Satna to Hoshangabad? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 trains found running between Satna to Hoshangabad covering a distance of 408 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Satna to Hoshangabad train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Hoshangabad to Satna train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

सतना से होशंगाबाद के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11118Pcoi Et ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11118 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    01:10
    8hr 48min
    BGTA
    Bagra Tawa
    09:58
    SL2S
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 01666Agtl Rkmp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01666 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    08:10
    6hr 58min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    15:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 01072Kamayani SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01072 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    22:45
    10hr 35min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
  • 11072Kamayani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11072 Running Status )
    STA
    Satna
    22:45
    10hr 35min
    HBD
    Hoshangabad
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -

Satna to Hoshangabad Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Satna to Hoshangabad?

A. 4 trains run daily between Satna to Hoshangabad. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Satna to Hoshangabad by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Satna to Hoshangabad is 408 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Satna?

A. In Satna there are 3 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hoshangabad?

A. In Hoshangabad there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Satna to Hoshangabad?

A. To travel from Satna to Hoshangabad, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Satna to Hoshangabad, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Satna to Hoshangabad.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Satna to Hoshangabad?

A. If travelling from Satna to Hoshangabad, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Satna to Hoshangabad route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Satna to Hoshangabad route is 01072 Kamayani Special. It departs from Satna at 22:45:00 and reaches Hoshangabad at 09:20:00. The train covers a distance of 408 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Satna to Hoshangabad?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Satna to Hoshangabad one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Satna to Hoshangabad?

A. When travelling from Satna to Hoshangabad check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Satna to Hoshangabad through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Satna to Hoshangabad by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Satna Railway Station

City : Satna
Code : STA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Hoshangabad Railway Station

City : Hoshangabad
Code : HBD
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Satna to Hoshangabad Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Satna to Hoshangabad is 01666 Agtl Rkmp Spl. It takes about 6hr 58min hours to reach Hoshangabad. This train leaves Satna (STA) at 08:10:00 and reaches Hoshangabad (HBD) at 15:08:00. It operates on Sun.

Cheapest Train from Satna to Hoshangabad:

The cheapest train from Satna to Hoshangabad is 11118 Pcoi Et Express. It takes around 8hr 48min to reach Hoshangabad. 11118 Pcoi Et Express leaves Satna STA at 01:10:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 09:58:00. The price of Pcoi Et Express ticket is 145 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Satna to Hoshangabad Last Train:

The last train to Hoshangabad from Satna is 01072 Kamayani Special. It takes around 10hr 35min hours to reach Hoshangabad. The last train leaves Satna STA at 22:45:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 09:20:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Satna to Hoshangabad:

The first train from Satna to Hoshangabad is 11118 Pcoi Et Express. This train takes about 8hr 48min to reach Hoshangabad. It leaves Satna STA at 01:10:00 and reaches Hoshangabad HBD at 09:58:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.