Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01540 Satara - Pune Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01540 Satara - Pune Demu Special train live running status. 01540 Satara - Pune Demu Special train runs from Satara (STR) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 01540 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 01540 Satara - Pune Demu Special from Satara is 06:20. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 10:43. The total distance covered by Satara - Pune Demu Special is 145 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Satara to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Satara - Pune Demu Special - 01540.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Overall delay: 18min
Reached Pune Jn at 10:43
Refresh
Updated 9hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Satara
-
Source
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
Source
Jarandeshwar
7 km
06:30
06:29
06:31
06:30
1min
1
1min
PALSI
16 km
06:41
06:39
06:42
06:40
2min
1
1min
Wathar
26 km
06:51
06:49
06:53
06:50
3min
1
2min
SALPA
44 km
07:18
07:14
07:19
07:15
4min
1
1min
Lonand
53 km
07:28
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
1
2min
Nira
60 km
07:38
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
2min
VALHA
71 km
07:50
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
5min
Daundaj
79 km
08:06
08:04
08:07
08:05
2min
1
1min
Jejuri
87 km
08:17
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
1
8min
RAJEVADI
99 km
08:38
08:34
08:39
08:35
4min
1
1min
Ambale
104 km
08:45
08:39
08:46
08:40
6min
1
1min
SHINDAWANE
113 km
08:59
08:54
09:00
08:55
5min
1
1min
Alandi
122 km
09:09
09:04
09:11
09:05
6min
1
2min
PHURSUNGI
128 km
09:16
09:11
09:17
09:12
5min
1
1min
Sasvad Road
134 km
09:26
09:19
09:28
09:20
8min
-
2min
Pune Jn
145 km
10:43
10:25
Destination
18min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Satara - Pune Demu Special 01540 train running or not?

A. Satara - Pune Demu Special 01540 train starts from Satara at 06:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Satara - Pune Demu Special 01540 train now?

A. Check the location of Satara - Pune Demu Special 01540 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Satara - Pune Demu Special 01540 train?

A. The last stop for Satara - Pune Demu Special 01540 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 10:43