Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02556Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Yet to start from Hisar at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
4
Source
Bhiwani
59 km
17:45
17:45
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
25min
Rohtak Jn
109 km
19:11
19:11
19:13
19:13
On Time
1
2min
Bahadurgarh
149 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
3
2min
Nangloi
161 km
19:54
19:54
19:56
19:56
On Time
2
2min
Shakurbasti
168 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
180 km
20:55
20:55
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
30min
Kanpur Central
620 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Unnao Jn
638 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
692 km
04:50
04:50
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
10min
Barabanki Jn
720 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
810 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Basti
898 km
08:10
08:10
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
928 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
962 km
09:45
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination