Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03482 Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03482 Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special train live running status. 03482 Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special train runs from Bhagalpur (BGP) to Godda (GODA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03482 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 03482 Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special from Bhagalpur is 10:45. The arrival time to Godda is 13:34. The total distance covered by Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special is 105 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhagalpur to Godda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special - 03482.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Arrived 1min early
Reached Godda at 13:34
Refresh
Updated 1hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagalpur
-
Source
10:45
10:30
15min
6
Source
Kollikhutaha
6 km
10:53
10:38
10:54
10:39
15min
1
1min
Hatpuraini
12 km
11:00
10:45
11:01
10:46
15min
1
1min
TIKANI
16 km
11:08
10:52
11:09
10:53
16min
1
1min
Bela
23 km
11:16
11:01
11:17
11:02
15min
1
1min
Dhauni
27 km
11:23
11:07
11:35
11:08
27min
1
12min
Punsia
33 km
11:43
11:16
11:44
11:17
27min
1
1min
Barahat
37 km
11:45
11:23
11:46
11:24
22min
1
1min
MANDAR VIDYAPITH HALT
46 km
11:55
11:33
11:56
11:34
22min
1
1min
Mandar Hill
50 km
12:03
11:41
12:04
11:42
22min
1
1min
Kumradol
67 km
12:24
12:02
12:25
12:03
22min
1
1min
Hansdiha
73 km
12:10
12:11
13min
3
4min
Gangwara Halt
79 km
12:37
12:24
12:38
12:25
13min
1
1min
Prayahat Halt
89 km
12:55
12:34
12:56
12:35
21min
1
1min
KATHOUN
99 km
13:22
12:46
13:25
12:47
38min
1
3min
Godda
105 km
13:34
13:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03482 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special 03482 train running or not?

A. Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special 03482 train starts from Bhagalpur at 10:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special 03482 train now?

A. Check the location of Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special 03482 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special 03482 train?

A. The last stop for Bhagalpur - Godda Demu Special 03482 train is Godda(GODA). The train reaches Godda at 13:34