Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04234Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Prayagrajsangam at 09:04
Refresh
Updated 8hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mankapur Jn
-
Source
02:51
02:50
1min
-
Source
Ayodhya
37 km
03:28
03:38
03:53
03:40
13min
-
25min
Faizabad Jn
44 km
04:20
04:10
04:25
04:15
10min
-
5min
Malethu Kanak
64 km
04:46
04:46
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
1min
Khajurhat
72 km
05:19
05:02
05:20
05:03
17min
-
1min
Kurebhar
85 km
05:46
05:23
05:47
05:24
23min
-
1min
Sultanpur
103 km
06:30
05:51
06:32
05:53
39min
-
2min
Piparpur
116 km
06:51
06:13
06:52
06:14
38min
-
1min
Khundaur
128 km
07:16
06:33
07:17
06:34
43min
-
1min
Partapgarh Jn
143 km
07:54
07:10
07:56
07:12
44min
-
2min
Bishnathganj
158 km
08:06
07:28
08:07
07:29
38min
-
1min
Mau Aimma
169 km
08:19
07:44
08:20
07:45
35min
-
1min
Phaphamau Jn
189 km
08:41
08:09
08:41
08:10
31min
-
-
Prayag
196 km
08:50
08:26
08:54
08:28
26min
-
4min
Prayagrajsangam
199 km
09:04
08:50
Destination
14min
-
Destination