Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Lucknow Nr (LKO) to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04256 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 04256 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) from Lucknow Nr is 06:00. The arrival time to Prayagrajsangam is 13:05. The total distance covered by Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) is 228 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Nr to Prayagrajsangam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) - 04256.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Nr at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Nr
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
8
Source
Utrahtia
12 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
1
1min
Mohanlalganj
20 km
06:35
06:35
06:36
06:36
On Time
2
1min
Kankaha
28 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
1
1min
Nigohan
35 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
2
1min
Shrirajnagar
41 km
07:02
07:02
07:03
07:03
On Time
1
1min
Bachhrawan
47 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
1
1min
Kuneanganj
56 km
07:22
07:22
07:23
07:23
On Time
1
1min
Harchandpur
63 km
07:31
07:31
07:32
07:32
On Time
1
1min
Gangaganj
70 km
07:40
07:40
07:41
07:41
On Time
1
1min
Rae Bareli Jn
77 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
5min
Rupamau
86 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
2
1min
Fursatganj
96 km
08:20
08:20
08:21
08:21
On Time
1
1min
Jais
106 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
1
1min
Kasimpur
109 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
1
1min
Bani
116 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
1
1min
Gauriganj
124 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
1
1min
Talakhajuri
130 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
1
1min
Amethi
138 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
1
2min
Misrauli
144 km
09:47
09:47
09:48
09:48
On Time
1
1min
SAHAJIPUR HALT
147 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
1
1min
MA CHANDIKA D D
152 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
2
1min
JagesharGanj
156 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
1min
Chilbila Jn
169 km
10:23
10:23
10:24
10:24
On Time
3
1min
MA BELHADEVI DP
173 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
5
5min
Bhupia Mau
178 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
1min
SHANIDEV D SBTJ
187 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
1
1min
Dhirganj
193 km
11:14
11:14
11:15
11:15
On Time
1
1min
Mau Aimma
199 km
11:22
11:22
11:23
11:23
On Time
1
1min
Siwaith
213 km
11:41
11:41
11:42
11:42
On Time
1
1min
Phaphamau Jn
219 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
2
1min
Prayag
225 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
2
1min
Prayagrajsangam
228 km
13:05
13:05
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04256 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04256 train running or not?

A. Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04256 train starts from Lucknow Nr at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04256 train now?

A. Check the location of Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04256 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04256 train?

A. The last stop for Lucknow - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (unreserved) 04256 train is Prayagrajsangam(PYGS). The train reaches Prayagrajsangam at 13:05