Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special train live running status. 04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special train runs from Sultanpur (SLN) to Varanasi Jn (BSB) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04264 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04264 Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special from Sultanpur is 07:06. The arrival time to Varanasi Jn is 10:06. The total distance covered by Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special is 143 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sultanpur to Varanasi Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special - 04264.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 43min
Reached Jaunpur City at 08:56
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sultanpur
-
Source
07:06
06:35
31min
4
Source
Pakhruli
9 km
07:13
06:46
07:14
06:47
27min
1
1min
Bhadaiyan
15 km
07:25
06:54
07:25
06:55
30min
1
-
Lambhua
21 km
07:31
07:02
07:34
07:03
31min
1
3min
Mahrani Pachhim
30 km
07:42
07:11
07:42
07:12
30min
2
-
Koiripur
39 km
07:55
07:21
07:58
07:22
36min
2
3min
Harpalganj
49 km
08:17
07:37
08:19
07:38
41min
2
2min
Srikrishn Nagar
57 km
08:25
07:47
08:27
07:48
39min
1
2min
Sarai Harkhu
66 km
08:35
07:56
08:37
07:57
40min
1
2min
Bakhsha
74 km
08:43
08:05
08:44
08:06
38min
1
1min
Jaunpur City
85 km
08:56
08:16
09:00
08:17
40min
1
4min
Zafarabad Jn
92 km
09:07
08:32
09:11
08:33
35min
1
4min
Sarkoni
97 km
09:14
08:43
09:15
08:44
31min
2
1min
Jalalganj
104 km
09:19
08:53
09:20
08:54
26min
1
1min
Trilochan Mahdo
109 km
09:25
09:07
09:26
09:08
18min
1
1min
Khalispur
115 km
09:30
09:14
09:31
09:15
16min
1
1min
Pindra Road
119 km
09:34
09:21
09:35
09:22
13min
1
1min
Babatpur
124 km
09:40
09:28
09:41
09:29
12min
1
1min
Birapatti
131 km
09:46
09:37
09:48
09:38
9min
1
2min
Shiupur
137 km
09:54
09:45
09:57
09:46
9min
1
3min
Varanasi Jn
143 km
10:06
10:15
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04264 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 04264 train running or not?

A. Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 04264 train starts from Sultanpur at 07:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 04264 train now?

A. Check the location of Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 04264 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 04264 train?

A. The last stop for Sultanpur - Varanasi Express Special 04264 train is Varanasi Jn(BSB). The train reaches Varanasi Jn at 10:06