Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) train live running status. 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) train runs from Old Delhi (DLI) to Saharanpur (SRE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04599 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 04599 Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) from Old Delhi is 18:20. The arrival time to Saharanpur is 00:26. The total distance covered by Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) is 189 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Old Delhi to Saharanpur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) - 04599.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Ghaziabad at 19:52
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
12
Source
Sadar Bazar
1 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
4
1min
New Delhi
3 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
15
5min
Shivaji Bridge
4 km
18:50
18:49
18:51
18:50
1min
5
1min
Tilak Bridge
5 km
18:57
18:55
18:58
18:56
2min
5
1min
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
12 km
19:09
19:02
19:10
19:03
7min
3
1min
Anand Vihar
15 km
19:16
19:07
19:17
19:08
9min
3
1min
CHANDER NAGAR
17 km
19:23
19:12
19:24
19:13
11min
2
1min
Sahibabad
21 km
19:34
19:20
19:35
19:21
14min
1
1min
Ghaziabad
28 km
19:52
19:38
19:40
14min
1
2min
N Ghaziabad
34 km
19:51
20:06
19:52
14min
1
1min
Guldhar
37 km
20:16
19:57
20:17
19:58
19min
2
1min
Duhai
41 km
20:21
20:03
20:22
20:04
18min
2
1min
Muradnagar
45 km
20:31
20:09
20:32
20:10
22min
1
1min
Modinagar
55 km
20:40
20:19
20:42
20:20
21min
1
1min
Mohiuddinpur
63 km
20:54
20:28
20:55
20:29
26min
1
1min
Partapur
68 km
21:04
20:35
21:05
20:36
29min
1
1min
Meerut City
75 km
21:22
20:47
21:25
20:50
35min
3
3min
Meerut Cant
79 km
21:32
20:56
21:33
20:57
36min
3
1min
Pabli Khas
84 km
21:40
21:03
21:42
21:04
37min
1
1min
Daurala
91 km
21:52
21:12
21:52
21:13
40min
1
1min
Sakhoti Tanda
99 km
22:03
21:21
22:05
21:22
42min
1
1min
Khatauli
108 km
22:15
21:30
22:16
21:31
45min
2
1min
Mansurpur
118 km
22:30
21:40
22:31
21:41
50min
2
1min
Jaruda Naraa
123 km
22:39
21:47
22:40
21:48
52min
1
1min
Muzaffarnagar
131 km
22:49
21:56
22:51
21:58
53min
1
2min
Bamanheri
135 km
22:58
22:05
22:59
22:06
53min
1
1min
Rohana Kalan
143 km
23:06
22:14
23:07
22:15
52min
1
1min
Deoband
155 km
23:18
22:25
23:20
22:26
53min
2
1min
Talheri Buzurg
165 km
23:30
22:35
23:40
22:36
55min
2
1min
Nagal
172 km
23:50
22:44
23:55
22:45
1hr 6min
1
1min
Tapri
182 km
00:04
23:06
00:08
23:07
58min
1
1min
Saharanpur
189 km
00:26
23:35
Destination
51min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04599 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) 04599 train running or not?

A. Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) 04599 train starts from Old Delhi at 18:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) 04599 train now?

A. Check the location of Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) 04599 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) 04599 train?

A. The last stop for Delhi - Saharanpur Express Special (via Meerut) (unreserved) 04599 train is Saharanpur(SRE). The train reaches Saharanpur at 00:26