Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Firozpur Cant (FZR) to Ludhiana Jn (LDH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04636 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 04636 Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) from Firozpur Cant is 05:25. The arrival time to Ludhiana Jn is 08:42. The total distance covered by Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) is 123 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Firozpur Cant to Ludhiana Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) - 04636.
Saturday
20-04-2024
Yesterday
21-04-2024
Today
22-04-2024
Tomorrow
23-04-2024
Arrived 7min early
Reached Ludhiana Jn at 08:42
Refresh
Updated 2hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Firozpur Cant
-
Source
05:25
05:25
On Time
4
Source
SAIDANWALA
8 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
1
1min
Dhindsa
13 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
1
1min
FEROZESHAH
18 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
1min
SULHANI
25 km
05:57
05:57
05:58
05:58
On Time
1
1min
Talwandi
31 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
1
2min
Maheshari Sndhn
37 km
06:15
06:15
06:16
06:16
On Time
1
1min
DAGRU
42 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
1
1min
GHAI KALAN
49 km
06:31
06:31
06:32
06:32
On Time
1
1min
Moga
54 km
06:42
06:42
06:45
06:45
On Time
1
3min
Parao Mahna
64 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
1
1min
AJITWAL
70 km
07:11
07:11
07:13
07:13
On Time
1
2min
Nanaksar
78 km
07:23
07:23
07:24
07:24
On Time
1
1min
Jagraon
83 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
1
2min
Chauki Man
93 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
1
2min
Mullanpur
102 km
07:59
07:59
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
1min
BADDOWAL
111 km
08:12
08:11
08:13
08:12
1min
1
1min
Modelgram
120 km
08:22
08:22
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
1min
Ludhiana Jn
123 km
08:42
08:50
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04636 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) 04636 train running or not?

A. Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) 04636 train starts from Firozpur Cant at 05:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) 04636 train now?

A. Check the location of Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) 04636 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) 04636 train?

A. The last stop for Firozpur Cantt - Ludhiana Express Special (unreserved) 04636 train is Ludhiana Jn(LDH). The train reaches Ludhiana Jn at 08:42