more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04683Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Overall delay: 9min
Reached Chandigarh at 09:28
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lal Kuan
-
Source
23:46
23:45
1min
-
Source
Bazpur
38 km
00:41
00:33
00:43
00:35
8min
-
2min
Kashipur
58 km
01:03
01:00
01:35
01:25
10min
-
32min
Moradabad
108 km
02:50
02:42
02:59
02:50
9min
-
9min
Najibabad Jn
207 km
04:13
04:18
04:23
04:23
On Time
-
10min
Laksar Jn
248 km
05:03
05:03
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
5min
Roorkee
266 km
05:39
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
11min
Saharanpur
301 km
06:30
06:55
07:06
07:05
1min
-
36min
Yamunanagar Jud
331 km
07:35
07:31
07:37
07:33
4min
-
2min
Ambala Cant Jn
382 km
08:29
08:27
08:37
08:35
2min
-
8min
Chandigarh
427 km
09:28
09:15
09:59
09:50
13min
-
31min
Sahibzada Asngr
438 km
10:09
10:00
10:11
10:02
9min
-
2min
NEW MORINDA
471 km
10:58
10:49
11:00
10:51
9min
2
2min
Ludhiana Jn
539 km
12:19
12:10
12:29
12:20
9min
-
10min
Phagwara Jn
575 km
12:58
12:49
13:00
12:51
9min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
596 km
13:26
13:17
13:31
13:22
9min
-
5min
Beas
632 km
14:02
13:53
14:04
13:55
9min
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
675 km
15:09
15:00
Destination
9min
-
Destination