Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04929 Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04929 Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special train live running status. 04929 Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special train runs from Aligarh Jn (ALJN) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04929 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 04929 Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special from Aligarh Jn is 01:47. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 05:45. The total distance covered by Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special is 126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Aligarh Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special - 04929.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Old Delhi at 05:45
Refresh
Updated 4hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
01:47
01:45
2min
6
Source
MAHRAWAL
6 km
01:56
01:51
01:57
01:52
5min
1
1min
KULWA
11 km
02:04
01:58
02:05
01:59
6min
1
1min
Somna
22 km
02:13
02:07
02:14
02:08
6min
4
1min
Danwar
32 km
02:23
02:17
02:24
02:18
6min
2
1min
KAMALPUR
37 km
02:26
02:22
02:27
02:23
4min
-
1min
Khurja Jn
43 km
02:35
02:30
02:38
02:35
3min
1
3min
Sikandarpur
49 km
02:44
02:41
02:45
02:42
3min
3
1min
GANGRAUL
53 km
02:48
02:46
02:49
02:47
2min
-
1min
Chola
58 km
02:55
02:53
02:56
02:54
2min
2
1min
Wair
63 km
03:00
03:00
03:01
03:01
On Time
2
1min
Dankaur
72 km
03:10
03:10
03:11
03:11
On Time
3
1min
Ajaibpur
80 km
03:22
03:23
03:24
03:24
On Time
2
2min
BORAKI
85 km
03:28
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Dadri
89 km
03:34
03:35
03:36
03:36
On Time
4
1min
Maripat
96 km
03:48
03:42
03:49
03:43
6min
2
1min
Ghaziabad
106 km
04:05
04:14
04:15
04:15
On Time
4
10min
Sahibabad
112 km
04:24
04:25
On Time
1
1min
Viveka Vihar
117 km
04:30
04:31
On Time
1
1min
Delhi Shahdara
119 km
04:37
04:38
On Time
4
1min
Old Delhi
126 km
05:45
05:05
Destination
40min
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04929 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special 04929 train running or not?

A. Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special 04929 train starts from Aligarh Jn at 01:47. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special 04929 train now?

A. Check the location of Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special 04929 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special 04929 train?

A. The last stop for Aligarh - Delhi Emu Express Special 04929 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 05:45