Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

04929 Hw Ptk Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04929 Hw Ptk Special train live running status. 04929 Hw Ptk Special train runs from Aligarh Jn (ALJN) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04929 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 04929 Hw Ptk Special from Aligarh Jn is . The arrival time to Old Delhi is 05:30. The total distance covered by Hw Ptk Special is 126 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Aligarh Jn to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hw Ptk Special - 04929.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Overall delay: 25min
Reached Delhi Shahdara at 04:51
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Aligarh Jn
-
Source
01:45
On Time
6
Source
Mahrawal
6 km
01:51
01:52
On Time
1
-
Kulwa
11 km
01:58
01:59
On Time
1
-
Somna
22 km
02:13
02:07
02:14
02:08
6min
4
1min
Danwar
32 km
02:23
02:17
02:27
02:18
9min
2
4min
Kamalpur
37 km
02:31
02:22
02:31
02:23
8min
-
-
Khurja Jn
43 km
02:39
02:30
02:41
02:35
6min
1
2min
Sikandarpur
49 km
02:48
02:41
02:50
02:42
8min
-
2min
Gangraul
53 km
02:54
02:46
02:54
02:47
7min
-
-
Chola
58 km
02:53
02:54
On Time
2
-
Wair
63 km
03:05
03:00
03:07
03:01
6min
2
2min
Dankaur
72 km
03:14
03:10
03:16
03:11
5min
3
2min
Ajaibpur
80 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:24
On Time
2
2min
Boraki
85 km
03:29
03:29
03:29
03:30
On Time
-
-
Dadri
89 km
03:34
03:35
03:35
03:36
On Time
4
1min
Maripat
96 km
03:41
03:42
03:44
03:43
On Time
2
3min
Ghaziabad
106 km
04:11
04:08
04:19
04:09
10min
3
8min
Sahibabad
112 km
04:30
04:19
04:36
04:19
17min
5
6min
Viveka Vihar
117 km
04:44
04:25
04:25
On Time
2
-
Delhi Shahdara
119 km
04:51
04:28
04:53
04:28
23min
-
2min
Old Delhi
126 km
05:30
05:00
Destination
30min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04929 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hw Ptk Special 04929 train running or not?

A. Hw Ptk Special 04929 train starts from Aligarh Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hw Ptk Special 04929 train now?

A. Check the location of Hw Ptk Special 04929 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hw Ptk Special 04929 train?

A. The last stop for Hw Ptk Special 04929 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 05:30