Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Ayodhya (AY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05425 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) from Gorakhpur Jn is 07:10. The arrival time to Ayodhya is 13:15. The total distance covered by Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) is 161 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Ayodhya. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05425.
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Overall delay: 40min
Reached Tinich at 10:02
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
Source
Domingarh
4 km
08:00
07:25
08:02
07:27
35min
-
2min
Jagatbela
10 km
08:13
07:37
08:15
07:39
36min
-
2min
Sahjanwa
17 km
08:24
07:48
08:26
07:50
36min
-
2min
Sihapar
22 km
07:56
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Maghar
25 km
08:35
08:03
08:37
08:05
32min
-
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
08:45
08:14
08:47
08:16
31min
-
2min
Chureb
41 km
08:55
08:24
08:57
08:26
31min
-
2min
Munderwa
49 km
09:11
08:34
09:13
08:36
37min
-
2min
Orwara
55 km
09:21
08:44
09:23
08:46
37min
-
2min
Basti
63 km
09:34
09:00
09:37
09:03
34min
-
3min
Govindnagar
69 km
09:47
09:11
09:49
09:13
36min
-
2min
Tinich
78 km
10:02
09:22
10:04
09:24
40min
-
2min
Gaur
86 km
09:49
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
94 km
10:00
10:02
On Time
-
19min
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
10:24
10:09
10:25
10:11
15min
-
1min
Bahman Jyotia
102 km
10:30
10:16
10:31
10:17
14min
-
1min
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
10:34
10:22
10:35
10:24
12min
-
1min
Maskanwa
109 km
10:41
10:41
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
10:54
10:54
10:56
10:56
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
Tikri
137 km
11:41
11:41
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Nawabganj Gonda
145 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Katra
153 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
2min
Ramghat Halt
157 km
12:37
12:37
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
2min
Ayodhya
161 km
13:15
13:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05425 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 train running or not?

A. Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 train now?

A. Check the location of Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 train?

A. The last stop for Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. Passenger Special (unreserved) 05425 train is Ayodhya(AY). The train reaches Ayodhya at 13:15