Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Mandasor (MDS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05833 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 05833 Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) from Kota Jn is 21:15. The arrival time to Mandasor is 04:40. The total distance covered by Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) is 276 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Mandasor. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05833.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 4hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
Source
Gurla
5 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
1
1min
THALERA
23 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
1
1min
Bundi
37 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
1
2min
Srinagar
48 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
1min
Jalindri
71 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
1
1min
Uparmal
78 km
22:39
22:39
22:40
22:40
On Time
1
1min
Shyampura
84 km
22:59
22:59
23:00
23:00
On Time
1
1min
Mandalgarh
105 km
23:18
23:18
23:20
23:20
On Time
1
2min
Barundani
120 km
23:39
23:39
23:40
23:40
On Time
1
1min
PARSOLI
130 km
23:54
23:54
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
1min
Bassi Berisal
145 km
00:44
00:44
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
1min
Chanderiya
163 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
1
2min
Chittaurgarh
171 km
01:55
01:55
02:05
02:05
On Time
4
10min
Shambhupura
182 km
02:16
02:16
02:18
02:18
On Time
1
2min
Nimbahera
200 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
2
2min
Jawad Road
210 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
1
2min
Bisalwas Kalan
217 km
03:17
03:14
03:18
03:14
3min
-
1min
Nimach
226 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
2min
Malhargarh
252 km
03:51
03:51
03:52
03:52
On Time
1
1min
Piplia
260 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
2min
Mandasor
276 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05833 train running or not?

A. Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05833 train starts from Kota Jn at 21:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05833 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05833 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05833 train?

A. The last stop for Kota - Mandsor Fast Passenger Special (unreserved) 05833 train is Mandasor(MDS). The train reaches Mandasor at 04:40