Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

05862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 05862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 05862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Dekargaon (DKGN) to Rangiya Jn (RNY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 05862 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 05862 Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) from Dekargaon is 08:42. The arrival time to Rangiya Jn is 12:54. The total distance covered by Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) is 141 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dekargaon to Rangiya Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) - 05862.
Saturday
18-05-2024
Yesterday
19-05-2024
Today
20-05-2024
Tomorrow
21-05-2024
Overall delay: 59min
Reached Rangiya Jn at 12:54
Refresh
Updated 8hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dekargaon
-
Source
08:42
07:30
1hr 12min
1
Source
BINDUKURI
4 km
08:53
07:41
08:54
07:42
1hr 12min
1
1min
Thakurbari
15 km
09:07
07:55
09:08
07:56
1hr 12min
1
1min
Rangapara North
19 km
09:22
08:10
09:32
08:20
1hr 12min
4
10min
Misamari
27 km
09:57
08:45
09:58
08:46
1hr 12min
1
1min
New Misamari
29 km
10:03
08:51
10:04
08:52
1hr 12min
1
1min
Belsiri
35 km
10:08
08:56
10:09
08:57
1hr 12min
1
1min
Dhekiajuli Road
42 km
10:19
09:07
10:20
09:08
1hr 12min
1
1min
Hugrajuli
51 km
10:29
09:17
10:30
09:18
1hr 12min
1
1min
Majbat
59 km
10:40
09:28
10:41
09:29
1hr 12min
1
1min
Rowta Bagan
68 km
11:21
10:09
11:23
10:11
1hr 12min
2
2min
Udalguri
80 km
11:35
10:23
11:36
10:24
1hr 12min
1
1min
Harisinga
92 km
11:47
10:35
11:48
10:36
1hr 12min
2
1min
Tangla
103 km
12:03
10:51
12:04
10:52
1hr 12min
1
1min
Khoirabari
113 km
12:15
11:03
12:16
11:04
1hr 12min
1
1min
Goreswar
126 km
12:34
11:22
12:35
11:23
1hr 12min
1
1min
KHANDIKAR
137 km
12:46
11:34
12:47
11:35
1hr 12min
1
1min
Rangiya Jn
141 km
12:54
11:55
Destination
59min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

05862 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05862 train running or not?

A. Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05862 train starts from Dekargaon at 08:42. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05862 train now?

A. Check the location of Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05862 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05862 train?

A. The last stop for Dekargaon - Rangiya Passenger Special (unreserved) 05862 train is Rangiya Jn(RNY). The train reaches Rangiya Jn at 12:54