more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

05904Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tomorrow
29-09-2021
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 10hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Ambala Cant Jn
44 km
00:10
00:10
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
15min
Saharanpur
125 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
10min
Moradabad
319 km
05:25
05:25
05:33
05:33
On Time
-
8min
Bareilly
409 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
644 km
11:00
11:00
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
15min
Gonda Jn
761 km
14:00
14:00
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
10min
Gorakhpur Jn
913 km
16:45
16:45
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
15min
Deoria Sadar
962 km
17:54
17:54
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
2min
Siwan Jn
1032 km
19:05
19:05
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1093 km
20:20
20:20
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1147 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1152 km
21:52
21:52
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1206 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1258 km
23:52
23:52
23:57
23:57
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1309 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Khagaria Jn
1364 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Naugachia
1431 km
03:01
03:01
03:03
03:03
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1490 km
05:45
05:45
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
1587 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
1674 km
09:35
09:35
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
15min
New Cooch Behar
1799 km
12:05
12:05
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
5min
New Alipurduar
1818 km
12:27
12:27
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
5min
Kokrajhar
1897 km
13:42
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
1925 km
14:40
14:40
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
10min
Rangiya Jn
2034 km
17:20
17:20
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
5min
Guwahati
2081 km
19:25
19:25
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
20min
Lumding Jn
2262 km
23:00
23:00
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
2294 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
2331 km
01:22
01:22
01:27
01:27
On Time
-
5min
Furkating Jn
2402 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
2440 km
03:45
03:45
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
10min
Simaluguri Jn
2494 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
New Tinsukia Jn
2596 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Dibrugarh
2638 km
07:55
07:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination