Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06529Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yesterday
20-10-2021
Today
21-10-2021
Tomorrow
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Overall delay: 43min
Crossed Arsikere Jn at 18:13
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
15:01
15:00
1min
-
Source
Yesvantpur Jn
5 km
15:11
15:10
15:14
15:12
2min
-
3min
Tumakuru
69 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Tiptur
140 km
17:15
16:58
17:17
17:00
17min
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
165 km
17:49
17:25
18:13
17:30
43min
-
1425min
Kadur
204 km
18:44
18:01
18:45
18:02
43min
-
1min
Birur Jn
211 km
18:56
18:13
18:58
18:15
43min
-
2min
Tarikere Jn
235 km
19:24
18:41
19:25
18:42
43min
-
1min
Bhadravati
255 km
19:42
18:59
19:43
19:00
43min
-
1min
Shivamogga H
271 km
19:57
19:14
19:58
19:15
43min
-
1min
Shivamogga Town
274 km
20:23
19:40
20:28
19:45
43min
-
5min
Anandapuram
329 km
21:41
20:58
21:43
21:00
43min
-
2min
Sagar Jambagaru
355 km
22:11
21:28
22:13
21:30
43min
-
2min
Talguppa
371 km
22:53
22:10
Destination
43min
-
Destination