more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

06649Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Overall delay: 25min
Crossed Kuttippuram at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
05:06
05:05
1min
-
Source
Kasaragod
45 km
05:53
05:44
05:55
05:45
10min
-
2min
Kanhangad
69 km
06:13
06:03
06:15
06:05
10min
-
2min
Nileshwar
78 km
06:25
06:14
06:26
06:15
11min
-
1min
Payyanur
98 km
06:40
06:29
06:41
06:30
11min
-
1min
Payangadi
110 km
06:50
06:41
06:51
06:42
9min
-
1min
Kannapuram
117 km
06:58
06:49
06:59
06:50
9min
-
1min
Kannur
132 km
07:14
07:07
07:19
07:10
9min
-
5min
Thalassery
152 km
07:33
07:29
07:34
07:30
4min
-
1min
Mahe
161 km
07:42
07:37
07:43
07:38
5min
-
1min
Vadakara
174 km
07:54
07:49
07:55
07:50
5min
-
1min
Quilandi
196 km
08:10
08:09
08:11
08:10
1min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
221 km
08:51
08:37
08:57
08:40
17min
-
6min
Ferok
231 km
09:13
08:54
09:15
08:55
20min
-
2min
Vallikunnu
241 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
246 km
09:40
09:14
09:41
09:15
26min
-
1min
Tanur
254 km
09:51
09:24
09:52
09:25
27min
-
1min
Tirur
262 km
10:00
09:33
10:02
09:35
27min
-
2min
Kuttippuram
277 km
10:19
09:54
10:20
09:55
25min
-
1min
Pattambi
295 km
10:14
10:15
On Time
2
1min
Shoranur Jn
307 km
11:10
11:10
11:15
11:15
On Time
6
5min
Wadakancheri
323 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
1
1min
Thrisur
340 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
1
2min
Pudukad
353 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
364 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
370 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
385 km
13:04
13:04
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
394 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
411 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Triupunittura
421 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
440 km
14:36
14:36
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
1min
Ettumanur
461 km
15:04
15:04
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
471 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Changanaseri
489 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvalla
497 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
506 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
519 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
526 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Karunagapalli
540 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
548 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
567 km
17:30
17:30
17:33
17:33
On Time
-
3min
Paravur
580 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Varkalasivagiri
591 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Kazhakuttam
619 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Pett
629 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Trivandrum Cntl
632 km
18:50
18:50
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
5min
Neyyattinkara
649 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Parashshala
662 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Kulitthurai
670 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Eraniel
685 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Nagercoil Jn
703 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination