Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07278 Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07278 Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special train live running status. 07278 Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special train runs from Bhadrachalam Rd (BDCR) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07278 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 07278 Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special from Bhadrachalam Rd is 13:45. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special is 176 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bhadrachalam Rd to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special - 07278.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Bhadrachalam Rd at 13:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhadrachalam Rd
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
Source
Bethampudi
9 km
13:57
13:57
13:58
13:58
On Time
1
1min
Tadakalpudi
16 km
14:07
14:07
14:08
14:08
On Time
1
1min
Chimalpahad
25 km
14:20
14:20
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
1min
Gandhipuram Hal
33 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
1min
Karepalli
38 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
1
1min
Pocharam
47 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
1
1min
Dornakal Jn
54 km
15:20
15:20
15:25
15:25
On Time
4
5min
PAPATAPALLI
62 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
1min
MALLEMADUGU
68 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
1
1min
Khammam
77 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
1min
PANDILLAPALLI
86 km
16:01
16:01
16:02
16:02
On Time
2
1min
CHINTA KANI
93 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
1
1min
NAGALWANCHA
99 km
16:13
16:13
16:14
16:14
On Time
1
1min
Bona Kalu
105 km
16:20
16:20
16:21
16:21
On Time
1
1min
Motumari
115 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
1min
Madhira
122 km
16:39
16:39
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
1min
TONDALAGPAVARAM
131 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
1
1min
Errupalem
137 km
16:57
16:57
16:58
16:58
On Time
1
1min
GANGINENI
148 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Cheruvu Madhwrm
155 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
1min
Kondapalli
162 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
2
1min
Rayanapadu
167 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
1min
Vijayawada Jn
176 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07278 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07278 train running or not?

A. Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07278 train starts from Bhadrachalam Rd at 13:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07278 train now?

A. Check the location of Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07278 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07278 train?

A. The last stop for Badrachalam Road - Vijayawada Memu Express Special 07278 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 19:00