Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12609Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
30-11-2021
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Yesterday
03-12-2021
Today
04-12-2021
Tomorrow
05-12-2021
Monday
06-12-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Central at 13:35
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Central
-
Source
13:35
13:35
On Time
8
Source
Tiruvallur
41 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
2
2min
Arakkonam Junction
68 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Sholinghur
90 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Walajah Road
105 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
2min
Mukundarayapuram
112 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Junction
129 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
2min
Gudiyattam
154 km
16:03
16:03
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
2min
Ambur
181 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Vaniyambadi
197 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai Junction
214 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
4
2min
Kuppam
254 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet Junction
288 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Malur
315 km
18:35
18:35
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
335 km
18:51
18:51
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapuram
345 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
4
1min
Bangalore East
352 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Bangalore Cantt.
354 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Bangalore City Junction
359 km
19:45
19:45
19:50
19:50
On Time
6
5min
Kengeri
371 km
20:09
20:09
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
403 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
414 km
20:46
20:46
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
432 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
452 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
2min
Mysore Junction
496 km
22:50
22:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination