more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

07480Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
01-08-2021
Monday
02-08-2021
Today
04-08-2021
Tomorrow
05-08-2021
Friday
06-08-2021
Yet to start from Puri at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
19:20
19:20
19:40
19:40
On Time
5
20min
Nirakarpur
70 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
2min
Kalupara Ghat
87 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
3
2min
Balugaon
114 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
2
2min
Khallikot
132 km
20:51
20:51
21:02
20:53
On Time
-
11min
Chatrapur
169 km
21:26
21:26
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
21:43
21:43
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
5min
Ichchpuram
215 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Sompeta
233 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Mandasa Road
252 km
22:56
22:56
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
265 km
23:15
23:15
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
5min
Naupada Jn
291 km
23:40
23:40
23:42
23:42
On Time
-
2min
Kotabommali
304 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Tilaru
318 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
338 km
00:27
00:27
00:32
00:32
On Time
-
5min
Ponduru
353 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Sigadam
363 km
00:56
00:56
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
2min
Chipurupalle
377 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
407 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Kottavalasa
442 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Simhachalam
460 km
02:36
02:36
02:38
02:38
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
468 km
03:05
03:05
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
486 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
502 km
04:13
04:13
04:14
04:14
On Time
-
1min
Ellamanchili
525 km
04:34
04:34
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
565 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
582 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
607 km
05:34
05:34
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
619 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
646 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
649 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
2min
Rajahmundry
669 km
06:29
06:25
06:30
06:30
4min
-
1min
Nidadavolu Jn
692 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Tanuku
709 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Town
739 km
08:29
08:29
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
757 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Kaikalur
773 km
09:04
09:03
09:05
09:05
1min
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
802 km
09:29
09:28
09:30
09:30
1min
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
846 km
10:45
10:40
11:00
11:00
5min
-
15min
Tenali Jn
877 km
11:29
11:28
11:30
11:30
1min
-
1min
Nidubrolu
899 km
11:49
11:48
11:50
11:50
1min
-
1min
Bapatla
920 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Chirala
935 km
12:24
12:23
12:25
12:25
1min
-
1min
Vetapalem
943 km
12:34
12:33
12:35
12:35
1min
-
1min
Ammanabrolu
969 km
12:48
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
2min
Ongole
984 km
13:04
13:03
13:05
13:05
1min
-
1min
Tanguturu
1003 km
13:19
13:18
13:20
13:20
1min
-
1min
Singarayakonda
1013 km
13:29
13:28
13:30
13:30
1min
-
1min
Kavali
1050 km
14:04
14:03
14:05
14:05
1min
-
1min
Bitragunta
1067 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1101 km
15:04
15:03
15:05
15:05
1min
-
1min
Gudur Jn
1140 km
19:28
19:28
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
2min
Venkatagiri
1175 km
20:41
20:40
20:42
20:42
1min
-
1min
Sri Kalahasti
1200 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Renigunta Jn
1223 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Tirupati
1233 km
22:45
22:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination