Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

07781 Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 07781 Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special train live running status. 07781 Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special train runs from Vijayawada Jn (BZA) to Macherla (MCLA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 07781 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 07781 Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special from Vijayawada Jn is 16:15. The arrival time to Macherla is 21:35. The total distance covered by Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special is 162 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Vijayawada Jn to Macherla. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special - 07781.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Yet to start from Vijayawada Jn at 16:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vijayawada Jn
-
Source
16:15
16:15
On Time
9
Source
Krishna Canal
4 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
8
1min
Mangalagiri
11 km
16:45
16:45
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
1min
Namburu
23 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
1
1min
Pedakakani Halt
25 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
1
1min
Guntur Jn
31 km
17:35
17:35
17:45
17:45
On Time
5
10min
NALLAPADU
37 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
3
1min
BANDARUPALLE
45 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
1min
SIRIPURAM
54 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
9
1min
PEDDAKURAPADU
61 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
1min
Sattenapalle
74 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
1
1min
REDDIGUDEM
86 km
18:43
18:43
18:44
18:44
On Time
1
1min
BELLAMKONDA
92 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
1
1min
Piduguralla
105 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
2
1min
Nadikudi Jn
127 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
1min
Gurujala
137 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
1
1min
RENTACHINTALA
146 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
1min
Macherla
162 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

07781 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special 07781 train running or not?

A. Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special 07781 train starts from Vijayawada Jn at 16:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special 07781 train now?

A. Check the location of Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special 07781 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special 07781 train?

A. The last stop for Vijayawada - Macherla Memu Express Special 07781 train is Macherla(MCLA). The train reaches Macherla at 21:35