Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

08097 Masagram - Bankura Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 08097 Masagram - Bankura Memu Special train live running status. 08097 Masagram - Bankura Memu Special train runs from Mustapha Chak (MFCK) to Bankura (BQA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 08097 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 08097 Masagram - Bankura Memu Special from Mustapha Chak is 17:06. The arrival time to Bankura is 20:05. The total distance covered by Masagram - Bankura Memu Special is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mustapha Chak to Bankura. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Masagram - Bankura Memu Special - 08097.
Sunday
14-07-2024
Yesterday
15-07-2024
Today
16-07-2024
Tomorrow
17-07-2024
Yet to start from Mustapha Chak at 17:06
Refresh
Updated 2hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mustapha Chak
-
Source
17:06
17:06
On Time
1
Source
Habaspur
1 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
1
1min
Gramdadpur
3 km
17:12
17:12
17:13
17:13
On Time
1
1min
Berugram
4 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
1
1min
Mathnashipur
7 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
1
1min
Bokra
12 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
1
1min
RAINAGAR
18 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
1
1min
SHYAMSUNDER
21 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
1
1min
GOPINATHPUR
22 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
1
1min
Sehara Bazar
27 km
17:48
17:48
17:49
17:49
On Time
1
1min
KALYAR
31 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
1
1min
Guir Saranga
33 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
1
1min
BOWAICHANDI
36 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
1
1min
Sahaspur Road
41 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
1
1min
SHANKRUL
43 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
1
1min
INDAS
46 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
1min
KUMRUL
50 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
1
1min
BETUR
53 km
18:26
18:26
18:27
18:27
On Time
1
1min
PATRASAF
58 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
1
1min
DHAGARIA
63 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
1
1min
DHANSIMLA
67 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
SONAMUKHI
73 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
2
1min
HAMIRHATI
80 km
19:10
19:10
19:11
19:11
On Time
1
1min
BRINDABANPUR
89 km
19:22
19:22
19:23
19:23
On Time
1
1min
CHANDER P.H
92 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
1min
BELIATOR
95 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
1
1min
BELBONI
104 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
1min
NOBANDA
105 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
1
1min
BIKNA
110 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
1
1min
Bankura
115 km
20:05
20:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Masagram - Bankura Memu Special 08097 train running or not?

A. Masagram - Bankura Memu Special 08097 train starts from Mustapha Chak at 17:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Masagram - Bankura Memu Special 08097 train now?

A. Check the location of Masagram - Bankura Memu Special 08097 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Masagram - Bankura Memu Special 08097 train?

A. The last stop for Masagram - Bankura Memu Special 08097 train is Bankura(BQA). The train reaches Bankura at 20:05