Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

09436 Okha Gg Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09436 Okha Gg Spl train live running status. 09436 Okha Gg Spl train runs from Okha (OKHA) to Gandhigram (GG) on Sun. 09436 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 09436 Okha Gg Spl from Okha is 23:50. The arrival time to Gandhigram is 12:14. The total distance covered by Okha Gg Spl is 601 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Okha to Gandhigram. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Okha Gg Spl - 09436.
Yesterday
21-07-2024
Overall delay: 24min
Reached Gandhigram at 12:14
Refresh
Updated 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
Source
Dwarka
29 km
01:04
00:11
01:07
00:16
51min
1
3min
Khambhaliya
114 km
02:12
01:24
02:13
01:26
47min
1
1min
Jamnagar
168 km
03:05
02:26
03:47
02:31
1hr 16min
2
42min
Hapa
177 km
04:03
02:45
04:27
02:47
1hr 40min
-
24min
Rajkot Jn
253 km
05:43
04:18
05:50
04:23
1hr 27min
3
7min
Wankaner Jn
294 km
06:23
05:02
06:25
05:04
1hr 21min
2
2min
Surendranagar
369 km
07:18
06:07
07:26
06:12
1hr 14min
2
8min
Surendranagar G
371 km
06:27
06:28
55min
1
1min
Limbdi
398 km
08:05
06:55
08:20
06:56
1hr 24min
-
15min
Botad Jn
446 km
08:47
07:55
09:47
08:25
1hr 22min
4
60min
Dhandhuka
493 km
10:39
09:30
10:40
09:35
1hr 5min
-
1min
Dholka
555 km
11:28
10:35
11:29
10:36
53min
-
1min
Bavla
569 km
11:40
10:49
11:40
10:50
50min
-
-
SARKHEJ
591 km
12:01
11:13
12:01
11:14
47min
-
-
Gandhigram
601 km
12:14
11:50
Destination
24min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Okha Gg Spl 09436 train running or not?

A. Okha Gg Spl 09436 train starts from Okha at 23:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Okha Gg Spl 09436 train now?

A. Check the location of Okha Gg Spl 09436 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Okha Gg Spl 09436 train?

A. The last stop for Okha Gg Spl 09436 train is Gandhigram(GG). The train reaches Gandhigram at 12:14