Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special train live running status. 09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special train runs from Marwar Jn (MJ) to Ajmer Jn (AII) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 09616 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 09616 Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special from Marwar Jn is 05:15. The arrival time to Ajmer Jn is . The total distance covered by Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special is 139 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Marwar Jn to Ajmer Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special - 09616.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
On Time
Reached Kharwa at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Marwar Jn
-
Source
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
Source
Dhareshwar
9 km
05:25
05:24
05:27
05:25
2min
-
2min
Sojat Road
21 km
05:37
05:35
05:39
05:37
2min
-
2min
Bagri Nagar
26 km
05:46
05:44
05:47
05:45
2min
-
1min
Chandawal
36 km
05:58
05:55
06:00
05:56
4min
-
2min
Guriya
46 km
06:10
06:06
06:11
06:07
4min
-
1min
Haripur
54 km
06:19
06:15
06:37
06:17
20min
-
18min
Bar
65 km
06:48
06:27
06:49
06:28
21min
-
1min
Sendra
73 km
07:00
06:40
07:01
06:42
19min
-
1min
Amarpura
82 km
07:11
06:50
07:13
06:51
22min
-
2min
Beawar
87 km
07:22
07:30
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
18min
Bangurgram Halt
92 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Piplaj
97 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Kharwa
103 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
114 km
08:14
08:15
On Time
-
1min
Makrera
119 km
08:22
08:23
On Time
-
1min
Saradhna
124 km
08:28
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Daurai
132 km
08:38
08:39
On Time
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
139 km
09:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

09616 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 running or not?

A. Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 starts from Marwar Jn at 05:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 now?

A. Check the location of Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 train?

A. The last stop for Marwar - Ajmer Passenger Special 09616 train is Ajmer Jn(AII). The train reaches Ajmer Jn at