Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12411 Intercity Sf Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12411 Intercity Sf train live running status. 12411 Intercity Sf train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12411 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12411 Intercity Sf from Chandigarh is 06:35. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 11:30. The total distance covered by Intercity Sf is 247 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Sf - 12411.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 20hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Sahibzada Asngr
11 km
06:45
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Kharar
27 km
07:00
07:00
07:02
07:02
On Time
-
2min
New Morinda
43 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Samrala
75 km
07:59
07:59
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
2min
Ludhiana Jn
112 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
-
5min
Phagwara Jn
148 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
169 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Beas
205 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
-
2min
Amritsar Jn
247 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12411 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Sf 12411 train running or not?

A. Intercity Sf 12411 train starts from Chandigarh at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Sf 12411 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Sf 12411 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Sf 12411 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Sf 12411 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 11:30