Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12411 Intercity Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12411 Intercity Exp train live running status. 12411 Intercity Exp train runs from Chandigarh (CDG) to Amritsar Jn (ASR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12411 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 12411 Intercity Exp from Chandigarh is 06:35. The arrival time to Amritsar Jn is 11:30. The total distance covered by Intercity Exp is 248 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chandigarh to Amritsar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Intercity Exp - 12411.
Monday
27-05-2024
Yesterday
28-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Tomorrow
30-05-2024
Yet to start from Chandigarh at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 49min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chandigarh
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
3
Source
Sahibzada Asngr
12 km
06:51
06:51
06:53
06:53
On Time
1
2min
KHARAR
28 km
07:16
07:16
07:18
07:18
On Time
2
2min
NEW MORINDA
44 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
1
2min
Samrala
76 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
2min
Ludhiana Jn
113 km
08:58
08:58
09:03
09:03
On Time
3
5min
Phagwara Jn
149 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
2
2min
Jalandhar City
170 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
1
5min
Beas
206 km
10:34
10:34
10:36
10:36
On Time
1
2min
Amritsar Jn
248 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12411 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Intercity Exp 12411 train running or not?

A. Intercity Exp 12411 train starts from Chandigarh at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Intercity Exp 12411 train now?

A. Check the location of Intercity Exp 12411 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Intercity Exp 12411 train?

A. The last stop for Intercity Exp 12411 train is Amritsar Jn(ASR). The train reaches Amritsar Jn at 11:30