Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15238 Ajmer - Darbhanga Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15238 Ajmer - Darbhanga Express train live running status. 15238 Ajmer - Darbhanga Express train runs from Ajmer Jn (AII) to Darbhanga Jn (DBG) on Thu. 15238 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 15238 Ajmer - Darbhanga Express from Ajmer Jn is 23:25. The arrival time to Darbhanga Jn is 06:50. The total distance covered by Ajmer - Darbhanga Express is 1405 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ajmer Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ajmer - Darbhanga Express - 15238.
Today
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Ajmer Jn at 23:25
Refresh
Updated 17hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
Jaipur
134 km
01:25
01:25
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
15min
Bandikui Jn
224 km
03:15
03:15
03:17
03:17
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
321 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
349 km
05:00
05:00
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
20min
Mathura Jn
384 km
06:30
06:30
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
10min
Kasganj
489 km
09:00
09:00
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
30min
Bareilly
592 km
12:15
12:15
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
30min
Shahjehanpur
663 km
14:00
14:00
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
2min
Sitapur
754 km
16:20
16:20
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
913 km
19:10
19:10
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
5min
Basti
1001 km
20:53
20:53
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
1031 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1065 km
22:30
22:30
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
15min
Kaptanganj Jn
1103 km
23:16
23:16
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
5min
Narkatiaganj Jn
1214 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
2min
Raxaul Jn
1255 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Sitamarhi
1337 km
05:13
05:13
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
5min
Darbhanga Jn
1405 km
06:50
06:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ajmer - Darbhanga Express 15238 train running or not?

A. Ajmer - Darbhanga Express 15238 train starts from Ajmer Jn at 23:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ajmer - Darbhanga Express 15238 train now?

A. Check the location of Ajmer - Darbhanga Express 15238 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ajmer - Darbhanga Express 15238 train?

A. The last stop for Ajmer - Darbhanga Express 15238 train is Darbhanga Jn(DBG). The train reaches Darbhanga Jn at 06:50