Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16579 Smet Intercity Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16579 Smet Intercity train live running status. 16579 Smet Intercity train runs from Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) to Shivamogga Town (SMET) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16579 train covers 9 stations. The departure time for 16579 Smet Intercity from Yesvantpur Jn is 09:15. The arrival time to Shivamogga Town is 14:30. The total distance covered by Smet Intercity is 269 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Yesvantpur Jn to Shivamogga Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Smet Intercity - 16579.
Monday
20-05-2024
Yesterday
21-05-2024
Today
22-05-2024
Tomorrow
23-05-2024
Yet to start from Yesvantpur Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
6
Source
Tumakuru
65 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
3
1min
Tiptur
135 km
11:08
11:08
11:10
11:10
On Time
3
2min
Arsikere Jn
161 km
11:35
11:35
11:40
11:40
On Time
2
5min
Kadur
200 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
2
2min
Birur Jn
206 km
12:23
12:23
12:25
12:25
On Time
2
2min
Tarikere Jn
230 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
1
2min
Bhadravati
250 km
13:18
13:18
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
2min
Shivamogga Town
269 km
14:30
14:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16579 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Smet Intercity 16579 train running or not?

A. Smet Intercity 16579 train starts from Yesvantpur Jn at 09:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Smet Intercity 16579 train now?

A. Check the location of Smet Intercity 16579 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 9 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Smet Intercity 16579 train?

A. The last stop for Smet Intercity 16579 train is Shivamogga Town(SMET). The train reaches Shivamogga Town at 14:30