Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17018 Rajkot Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17018 Rajkot Express train live running status. 17018 Rajkot Express train runs from Secunderabad Jn (SC) to Rajkot Jn (RJT) on Mon, Tue, Sat. 17018 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 17018 Rajkot Express from Secunderabad Jn is . The arrival time to Rajkot Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Rajkot Express is 1472 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Secunderabad Jn to Rajkot Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rajkot Express - 17018.
Saturday
23-09-2023
Today
25-09-2023
Tomorrow
26-09-2023
Yet to start from Secunderabad Jn at
Refresh
Updated 20hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Secunderabad Jn
-
Source
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Begampet
4 km
15:23
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Tandur
114 km
16:55
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Seram
147 km
17:24
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Chittapur
169 km
17:49
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Wadi
184 km
18:40
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Kalaburagi
221 km
19:22
19:22
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
3min
Solapur Jn
334 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Daund Jn
521 km
00:25
00:25
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
5min
Pune Jn
596 km
02:00
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
5min
Lonavala
660 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Karjat
688 km
03:58
03:58
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
735 km
04:37
04:37
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
3min
Bhiwandi Road
753 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Vasai Road
780 km
06:00
06:00
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
10min
Vapi
901 km
08:06
08:06
08:08
08:08
On Time
-
2min
Valsad
927 km
08:30
08:30
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
10min
Surat
996 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
1046 km
10:39
10:39
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1126 km
11:48
11:48
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
1161 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
1180 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Maninagar
1222 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1226 km
13:55
13:55
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
15min
Viramgam Jn
1291 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Surendranagar
1356 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Wankaner Jn
1430 km
17:56
17:56
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
1min
Rajkot Jn
1472 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17018 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rajkot Express 17018 train running or not?

A. Rajkot Express 17018 train starts from Secunderabad Jn at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rajkot Express 17018 train now?

A. Check the location of Rajkot Express 17018 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rajkot Express 17018 train?

A. The last stop for Rajkot Express 17018 train is Rajkot Jn(RJT). The train reaches Rajkot Jn at 19:00