Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

24042 मसूरी एक्सप्रेस Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 24042 मसूरी एक्सप्रेस train live running status. 24042 मसूरी एक्सप्रेस train runs from Kotdwara (KTW) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 24042 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 24042 मसूरी एक्सप्रेस from Kotdwara is 22:30. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 07:25. The total distance covered by मसूरी एक्सप्रेस is 238 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kotdwara to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of मसूरी एक्सप्रेस - 24042.
Sunday
16-06-2024
Yesterday
17-06-2024
Today
18-06-2024
Tomorrow
19-06-2024
Yet to start from Kotdwara at 22:30
Refresh
Updated 3hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kotdwara
-
Source
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
Source
Saneh Road
9 km
22:46
22:46
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
2min
Najibabad Jn
24 km
23:25
01:15
On Time
-
110min
Muzzampur Nryn
35 km
01:26
01:26
01:28
01:28
On Time
-
2min
Bijnor
60 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Haldaur
77 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Chand Siau
95 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dhanaura
115 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Gajraula Jn
130 km
04:15
04:15
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
20min
Hapur
181 km
05:25
05:25
05:27
05:27
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
192 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
218 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
232 km
06:54
06:54
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
238 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is मसूरी एक्सप्रेस 24042 train running or not?

A. मसूरी एक्सप्रेस 24042 train starts from Kotdwara at 22:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is मसूरी एक्सप्रेस 24042 train now?

A. Check the location of मसूरी एक्सप्रेस 24042 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for मसूरी एक्सप्रेस 24042 train?

A. The last stop for मसूरी एक्सप्रेस 24042 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 07:25