Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

41588 Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 41588 Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu train live running status. 41588 Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu train runs from Velacheri (VLCY) to Chennai Beach (MSB) on Sun. 41588 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 41588 Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu from Velacheri is 21:10. The arrival time to Chennai Beach is 21:55. The total distance covered by Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu is 20 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Velacheri to Chennai Beach. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu - 41588.
Yet to start from Velacheri at 21:10
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Velacheri
-
Source
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
Source
Perungudi
1 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Taramani
2 km
21:14
21:14
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvanmiyur
4 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Kasturba Nagar
6 km
21:20
21:20
21:21
21:21
On Time
-
1min
Kotturpuram
7 km
21:22
21:22
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
1min
Greenways Road
8 km
21:24
21:24
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
1min
Mandaveli
9 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Thirumayilai
10 km
21:28
21:28
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
1min
Light House
12 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
On Time
-
1min
Triplicane
13 km
21:35
21:35
21:36
21:36
On Time
-
1min
Chepauk
14 km
21:37
21:37
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
1min
Chintadripet
15 km
21:39
21:39
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park Town
16 km
21:41
21:41
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Fort
19 km
21:43
21:43
21:44
21:44
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Beach
20 km
21:55
21:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

41588 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu 41588 train running or not?

A. Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu 41588 train starts from Velacheri at 21:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu 41588 train now?

A. Check the location of Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu 41588 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu 41588 train?

A. The last stop for Velachery - Chennai Beach Emu 41588 train is Chennai Beach(MSB). The train reaches Chennai Beach at 21:55