Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

55025 Gkp Gd Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 55025 Gkp Gd Passenger train live running status. 55025 Gkp Gd Passenger train runs from Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) to Gonda Jn (GD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 55025 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 55025 Gkp Gd Passenger from Gorakhpur Jn is 06:00. The arrival time to Gonda Jn is 10:30. The total distance covered by Gkp Gd Passenger is 151 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gorakhpur Jn to Gonda Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gkp Gd Passenger - 55025.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gorakhpur Jn
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Domingarh
4 km
06:11
06:11
06:13
06:13
On Time
-
2min
Jagatbela
10 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Sahjanwa
17 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Sihapar
22 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Maghar
25 km
06:46
06:46
06:48
06:48
On Time
-
2min
Khalilabad
33 km
06:56
06:56
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
2min
Chureb
41 km
07:05
07:05
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
2min
Munderwa
49 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Orwara
55 km
07:30
07:30
07:32
07:32
On Time
-
2min
Basti
63 km
07:47
07:47
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
3min
Govindnagar
69 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Tinich
78 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Gaur
86 km
08:27
08:27
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
2min
Babhnan
94 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Parsa Tiwari
99 km
08:44
08:44
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
2min
Bahman Jyotia
102 km
08:51
08:51
08:52
08:52
On Time
-
1min
Snarayan Chapia
105 km
08:55
08:55
08:57
08:57
On Time
-
2min
Maskanwa
109 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
Lakhpat Nagar
118 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Mankapur Jn
124 km
09:28
09:28
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
2min
Jhilahi
129 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Motiganj
136 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Barua Chak
144 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
151 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

55025 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gkp Gd Passenger 55025 train running or not?

A. Gkp Gd Passenger 55025 train starts from Gorakhpur Jn at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gkp Gd Passenger 55025 train now?

A. Check the location of Gkp Gd Passenger 55025 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gkp Gd Passenger 55025 train?

A. The last stop for Gkp Gd Passenger 55025 train is Gonda Jn(GD). The train reaches Gonda Jn at 10:30