Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56004 Cgl Ajj Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56004 Cgl Ajj Passenger train live running status. 56004 Cgl Ajj Passenger train runs from Chengalpattu (CGL) to Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56004 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 56004 Cgl Ajj Passenger from Chengalpattu is 20:20. The arrival time to Arakkonam Jn is 22:15. The total distance covered by Cgl Ajj Passenger is 68 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chengalpattu to Arakkonam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Cgl Ajj Passenger - 56004.
Tuesday
23-07-2024
Yesterday
24-07-2024
Today
25-07-2024
Tomorrow
26-07-2024
Yet to start from Chengalpattu at 20:20
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chengalpattu
-
Source
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
Source
Redipalayam
5 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
Villiyambakkam
8 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Palur
11 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Palayasivaram
15 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Walajabad
21 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Nathapettai
29 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram East
34 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Kanchipuram
36 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Tirumalpur
48 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Takkolam
56 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
22:15
22:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Cgl Ajj Passenger 56004 train running or not?

A. Cgl Ajj Passenger 56004 train starts from Chengalpattu at 20:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Cgl Ajj Passenger 56004 train now?

A. Check the location of Cgl Ajj Passenger 56004 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Cgl Ajj Passenger 56004 train?

A. The last stop for Cgl Ajj Passenger 56004 train is Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). The train reaches Arakkonam Jn at 22:15