Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

95140 S46 Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 95140 S46 train live running status. 95140 S46 train runs from Karjat (KJT) to C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 95140 train covers 17 stations. The departure time for 95140 S46 from Karjat is 19:45. The arrival time to C Shivaji Mah T is 21:39. The total distance covered by S46 is 98 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Karjat to C Shivaji Mah T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of S46 - 95140.
Thursday
18-07-2024
Yesterday
19-07-2024
Today
20-07-2024
Tomorrow
21-07-2024
Yet to start from Karjat at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 7hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karjat
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Bhivpuri Road
6 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Neral
13 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Shelu
17 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Vangani
21 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Badlapur
32 km
20:16
20:16
20:17
20:17
On Time
-
1min
Ambarnath
40 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Ulhasnagar
42 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Vithalwadi
44 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Kalyan Jn
46 km
20:36
20:36
20:37
20:37
On Time
-
1min
Dombivili
51 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Thane
64 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Ghat Kopar
78 km
21:11
21:11
21:12
21:12
On Time
-
1min
Kurla Jn
82 km
21:15
21:15
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
1min
Dadar
89 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Byculla
93 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
C Shivaji Mah T
98 km
21:39
21:39
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is S46 95140 train running or not?

A. S46 95140 train starts from Karjat at 19:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is S46 95140 train now?

A. Check the location of S46 95140 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 17 stations

Q. What is the last stop for S46 95140 train?

A. The last stop for S46 95140 train is C Shivaji Mah T(CSMT). The train reaches C Shivaji Mah T at 21:39