Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bhadrakh to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Bhadrakh to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 44 trains found running between Bhadrakh to Kolkata covering a distance of 286 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Bhadrakh to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Bhadrakh train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

भद्रख से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12838Puri Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12838 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:26
    4hr 19min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    04:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22850Sc Shm Wkly SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22850 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    01:10
    4hr 55min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22854Vskp Shm S FRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22854 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    01:10
    4hr 55min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    06:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12882Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12882 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    01:51
    4hr 59min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    06:50
    3A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
  • 22836Puri Shm SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22836 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    01:51
    4hr 59min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 15643Puri Kyq ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15643 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    01:51
    5hr 14min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12888Puri Shm SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12888 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    01:51
    4hr 59min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 12896Puri Shm SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12896 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    01:51
    4hr 59min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    06:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 22804Sbp Hwh SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22804 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    01:51
    5hr 9min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 18410Sri Jagannath ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18410 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    02:40
    5hr 14min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    07:54
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22814Prdp Src Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22814 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    03:50
    4hr 55min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    08:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 08004Bhc Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08004 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    04:50
    6hr 55min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:45
    2S
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12842Coromandel ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12842 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    05:45
    4hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 02544Coromandel Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02544 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    05:45
    4hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 08118Mys Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08118 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    06:03
    4hr 52min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 06036Mas Src SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06036 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    06:03
    4hr 22min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    10:25
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22818Mys Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22818 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    06:03
    4hr 52min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 22808Mas Src Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22808 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    06:03
    4hr 22min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    10:25
    3A2A1A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
  • 22641Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22641 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    06:47
    5hr 8min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    06:47
    5hr 8min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    11:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 18046East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18046 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    08:05
    6hr 35min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 18646Hyb Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18646 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    08:05
    6hr 35min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12074Jana Satabdi ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12074 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    08:15
    4hr 25min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    2SCC
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22878Ers Hwh Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22878 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    08:42
    4hr 43min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:25
    2S
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 12278Satabdi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12278 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    09:15
    4hr 25min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:40
    CCEC
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 02704Falaknuma Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02704 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    13:07
    4hr 33min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12704Falaknuma ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12704 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    13:07
    4hr 33min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 22888Hwh HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22888 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    13:50
    4hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:30
    3A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 20890Hwh Humsafar SfRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20890 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    13:50
    4hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:30
    3A
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
  • 08088Hwh HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08088 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    13:50
    4hr 40min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    18:30
    3A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12822Dhauli ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12822 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    14:15
    5hr 15min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    19:30
    2SCC
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 12864Ypr Howrah ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12864 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    14:57
    4hr 58min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • 22826Mas Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22826 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    16:40
    4hr 50min
    SHM
    Shalimar
    21:30
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12840Mas Hwh MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12840 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    18:10
    4hr 50min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 18048Vsg Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18048 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    18:38
    4hr 47min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:25
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 24 Jan
    -
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
  • 02524Tpty Src Sup SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02524 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    18:38
    4hr 32min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 22856Tpty Src Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22856 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    18:38
    4hr 32min
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 25 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
  • 12666Cape Hwh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12666 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    19:10
    4hr 45min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 23 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
  • 12664Tpj Hwh ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12664 Running Status )
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    19:12
    4hr 43min
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -

Bhadrakh to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bhadrakh to Kolkata?

A. For travelling from Bhadrakh to Kolkata, 44 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bhadrakh to Kolkata route every week?

A. 44 trains run on Bhadrakh to Kolkata route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bhadrakh to Kolkata by train?

A. Bhadrakh to Kolkata is 286 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bhadrakh has how many railway stations?

A. Bhadrakh has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations in all?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bhadrakh to Kolkata?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bhadrakh to Kolkata is 4hr 19min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bhadrakh to Kolkata?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bhadrakh to Kolkata.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bhadrakh to Kolkata?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bhadrakh to Kolkata.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bhadrakh to Kolkata?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bhadrakh to Kolkata should avoid Bhc Hwh Spl. The train travels a distance of 286 kms. It departs from Bhadrakh at 04:50:00 and arrives Kolkata at 11:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bhadrakh to Kolkata?

A. While travelling from Bhadrakh to Kolkata, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bhadrakh to Kolkata?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bhadrakh to Kolkata.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bhadrakh to Kolkata.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bhadrakh to Kolkata can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bhadrakh and Kolkata?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bhadrakh and Kolkata on the ixigo trains app.

Bhadrak Railway Station

City : Bhadrakh
Code : BHC
Avg Rating : 4.9
Wifi : Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bhadrakh to Kolkata Fastest Train:

12838 Puri Hwh Spl is the fastest train from Bhadrakh to Kolkata. To reach Kolkata, this train takes 4hr 19min hours. The train departs at 00:26:00 from Bhadrakh BHC and arrives in Kolkata HWH at 04:45:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 12838 Puri Hwh Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Bhadrakh to Kolkata:

The cheapest train you can take from Bhadrakh to Kolkata is 02704 Falaknuma Sf Special (pt). The train takes 4hr 33min hours to travel between Bhadrakh and Kolkata. The train departs at 13:07:00 from Bhadrakh BHC and arrives at 17:40:00 in Kolkata HWH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bhadrakh to Kolkata Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bhadrakh to reach Kolkata is 12664 Tpj Hwh Express. It takes 4hr 43min hours to travel between Bhadrakh and Kolkata. Departing at 19:12:00 from Bhadrakh BHC, it arrives at 23:55:00 in Kolkata HWH. The last train operates on Tues, Fri.

First Train from Bhadrakh to Kolkata:

12838 Puri Hwh Spl is the train to run from Bhadrakh to Kolkata. It reaches Kolkata in about 4hr 19min hours. From Bhadrakh BHC, it starts at 00:26:00 and arrives at 04:45:00 in Kolkata HWH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Puri Hwh Spl operates.