Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Bhadrakh Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Bhadrakh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 41 trains found running between Kolkata to Bhadrakh covering a distance of 286 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Bhadrakh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bhadrakh to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से भद्रख के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12703Hwh Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12703 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:35
    4hr 3min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    12:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12821Hwh Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12821 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    09:15
    4hr 53min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    14:08
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 02087Dhauli Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02087 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    09:20
    4hr 48min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    14:08
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 18045Hwh Hyb ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18045 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:30
    5hr 45min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    17:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 18645East Coast ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18645 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:45
    5hr 28min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    17:13
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22825Shm Mas Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22825 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    12:10
    4hr 25min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    16:35
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22849Shm Sc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22849 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    12:20
    4hr 18min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    16:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 08087Ypr Humsafar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08087 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    4hr 20min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    17:00
    3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 22887Hwh Ypr Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22887 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    12:40
    4hr 20min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    17:00
    SL2S
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 12073Bbs JanshatabdiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12073 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    13:25
    4hr 18min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    17:43
    2SCC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12277Satabdi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Shatabdi ( 12277 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:25
    4hr 10min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    18:35
    CCEC
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22877Hwh Ers Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22877 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    14:55
    4hr 3min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    18:58
    2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 12841Hwh Mas Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12841 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:30
    4hr 8min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    19:38
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 08003Hwh Bhc SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08003 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:40
    6hr 55min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    22:35
    2S
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12665Hwh Cape Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12665 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:15
    4hr 3min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    20:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22817Hwh Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22817 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:15
    4hr 3min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    20:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 12663Hwh Tpj Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12663 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    17:40
    4hr 18min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    21:58
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 06035Src Mas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06035 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:00
    3hr 58min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    21:58
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22807Mas Suf Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22807 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    18:00
    3hr 58min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    21:58
    3A2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 22853Shm Vskp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22853 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    18:30
    4hr 13min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    22:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 18409Hwh Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18409 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:05
    4hr 58min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:03
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 22813Src Prdp Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22813 Running Status )
    SRC
    Santragachi Jn
    20:25
    4hr 20min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
    Tue, 4 Jan
    -
    Tue, 11 Jan
    -
  • 08179Hwh Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08179 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:35
    3hr 53min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:28
    SL2S
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 12887Shm Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12887 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    20:45
    4hr 10min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 12881Puri Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12881 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    20:45
    4hr 10min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:55
    3A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 12895Shm Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12895 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    20:45
    4hr 10min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 22835Shm Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22835 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    20:45
    4hr 10min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 22803Shm Sbp Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22803 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    20:50
    4hr 5min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    00:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 12837Hwh Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12837 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:40
    4hr 5min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    02:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 12863Hwh Ypr Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12863 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:00
    4hr 8min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    03:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
  • 15644Kyq Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15644 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:15
    4hr 20min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    03:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 18047Hwh Vsg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18047 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:30
    4hr 5min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    03:35
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
  • 12660Shm Ncj Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:50
    4hr 25min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Wed, 29 Dec
    -
    Wed, 5 Jan
    -
    Wed, 12 Jan
    -
  • 22642Shm Tvc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22642 Running Status )
    SHM
    Shalimar
    23:50
    4hr 25min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    04:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
  • 12839Hwh Mas Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12839 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    23:55
    4hr 10min
    BHC
    Bhadrak
    04:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -

Kolkata to Bhadrakh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kolkata to Bhadrakh?

A. For travelling from Kolkata to Bhadrakh, 41 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kolkata to Bhadrakh route every week?

A. 41 trains run on Kolkata to Bhadrakh route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kolkata to Bhadrakh by train?

A. Kolkata to Bhadrakh is 286 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kolkata has how many railway stations?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bhadrakh has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bhadrakh has 1 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Bhadrakh?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kolkata to Bhadrakh is 3hr 53min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kolkata to Bhadrakh?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kolkata to Bhadrakh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kolkata to Bhadrakh?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kolkata to Bhadrakh.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kolkata to Bhadrakh?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kolkata to Bhadrakh should avoid Hwh Bhc Spl. The train travels a distance of 286 kms. It departs from Kolkata at 15:40:00 and arrives Bhadrakh at 22:35:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kolkata to Bhadrakh?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Bhadrakh, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kolkata to Bhadrakh?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kolkata to Bhadrakh.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Bhadrakh.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kolkata to Bhadrakh can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kolkata and Bhadrakh?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kolkata and Bhadrakh on the ixigo trains app.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Bhadrak Railway Station

City : Bhadrakh
Code : BHC
Avg Rating : 4.9
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to Bhadrakh Fastest Train:

08179 Hwh Puri Spl is the fastest train from Kolkata to Bhadrakh. To reach Bhadrakh, this train takes 3hr 53min hours. The train departs at 20:35:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives in Bhadrakh BHC at 00:28:00. Sat is when the 08179 Hwh Puri Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Bhadrakh:

The cheapest train you can take from Kolkata to Bhadrakh is 02449 Shalimar - Secunderabad Sf Special. The train takes 4hr 18min hours to travel between Kolkata and Bhadrakh. The train departs at 12:20:00 from Kolkata HWH and arrives at 16:38:00 in Bhadrakh BHC, operating on Wed.

Kolkata to Bhadrakh Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kolkata to reach Bhadrakh is 12839 Hwh Mas Suf Exp. It takes 4hr 10min hours to travel between Kolkata and Bhadrakh. Departing at 23:55:00 from Kolkata HWH, it arrives at 04:05:00 in Bhadrakh BHC. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Bhadrakh:

12703 Hwh Sc Suf Exp is the train to run from Kolkata to Bhadrakh. It reaches Bhadrakh in about 4hr 3min hours. From Kolkata HWH, it starts at 08:35:00 and arrives at 12:38:00 in Bhadrakh BHC. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Hwh Sc Suf Exp operates.