Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Malkapur to Nagpur Trains

Looking for trains from Malkapur to Nagpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 22 trains found running between Malkapur to Nagpur covering a distance of 342 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Malkapur to Nagpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Nagpur to Malkapur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

मलकापुर से नागपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12105Vidarbha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12105 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    02:55
    6hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    08:55
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12135Pune Nagpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12135 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    03:20
    5hr 50min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 12949Kavi Guru ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12949 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    03:55
    6hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 12129Azad Hind ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12129 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    04:15
    5hr 35min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    09:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 22138Adi Ngp Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22138 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    04:40
    5hr 45min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 01138Prerna Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01138 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    04:40
    5hr 45min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
    Fri, 14 Jan
    -
  • 12809Howrah MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12809 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    05:10
    6hr 10min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 18406Adi Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18406 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    05:22
    6hr 3min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    11:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 20862Adi Bbs ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20862 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    05:30
    5hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
    Sat, 15 Jan
    -
  • 22973Gimb Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22973 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    05:30
    5hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
    Thu, 13 Jan
    -
  • 12844Adi Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12844 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    05:30
    5hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    10:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12405Gondwana Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12405 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    06:40
    6hr
    NGP
    Nagpur
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Tue, 28 Dec
    -
  • 11039Maharashtra ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11039 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    08:40
    6hr 45min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    15:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12833Adi Hwh SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12833 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    12:20
    5hr 40min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 12859Gitanjali ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12859 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    13:30
    5hr 25min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    18:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 20824Aii Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20824 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    14:50
    5hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    20:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
  • 18422Aii Puri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18422 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    15:35
    6hr 20min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    21:55
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 13426St Maldatown ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13426 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    20:40
    5hr 25min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    02:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
    Mon, 17 Jan
    -
  • 12139Sevagram ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12139 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    23:15
    6hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
  • 02169Sewagram Sf Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02169 Running Status )
    MKU
    Malkapur
    23:15
    6hr 30min
    NGP
    Nagpur
    05:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -

Malkapur to Nagpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Malkapur to Nagpur?

A. For travelling from Malkapur to Nagpur, 22 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Malkapur to Nagpur route every week?

A. 22 trains run on Malkapur to Nagpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Malkapur to Nagpur by train?

A. Malkapur to Nagpur is 342 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Malkapur has how many railway stations?

A. Malkapur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Nagpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Nagpur has 12 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Malkapur to Nagpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Malkapur to Nagpur is 5hr 20min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Malkapur to Nagpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Malkapur to Nagpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Malkapur to Nagpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Malkapur to Nagpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Malkapur to Nagpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Malkapur to Nagpur should avoid Ltt Shalimar Ex. The train travels a distance of 342 kms. It departs from Malkapur at 06:10:00 and arrives Nagpur at 13:10:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Malkapur to Nagpur?

A. While travelling from Malkapur to Nagpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Malkapur to Nagpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Malkapur to Nagpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Malkapur to Nagpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Malkapur to Nagpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Malkapur and Nagpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Malkapur and Nagpur on the ixigo trains app.

Malkapur Railway Station

City : Malkapur
Code : MKU
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Not Available

Nagpur Railway Station

City : Nagpur
Code : NGP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Malkapur to Nagpur Fastest Train:

20862 Adi Bbs Exp is the fastest train from Malkapur to Nagpur. To reach Nagpur, this train takes 5hr 20min hours. The train departs at 05:30:00 from Malkapur MKU and arrives in Nagpur NGP at 10:50:00. Fri is when the 20862 Adi Bbs Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Malkapur to Nagpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Malkapur to Nagpur is 01138 Prerna Sf Special. The train takes 5hr 45min hours to travel between Malkapur and Nagpur. The train departs at 04:40:00 from Malkapur MKU and arrives at 10:25:00 in Nagpur NGP, operating on Thur.

Malkapur to Nagpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Malkapur to reach Nagpur is 02169 Sewagram Sf Special (pt). It takes 6hr 30min hours to travel between Malkapur and Nagpur. Departing at 23:15:00 from Malkapur MKU, it arrives at 05:45:00 in Nagpur NGP. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Malkapur to Nagpur:

12105 Vidarbha Express is the train to run from Malkapur to Nagpur. It reaches Nagpur in about 6hr hours. From Malkapur MKU, it starts at 02:55:00 and arrives at 08:55:00 in Nagpur NGP. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Vidarbha Express operates.
Popular Bus Routes From Malkapur