Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Palakkad to Trichur Trains

Book Palakkad to Trichur trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 22 trains are found running between Palakkad to Trichur covering a distance of approx 75 kms. Get the best price on Palakkad to Trichur online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Trichur to Palakkad train tickets online.

मुथालमाडा से त्रिचुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22877Hwh Ers Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22877 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    00:10
    1hr 12min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:22
    2S
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 12695Mas Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12695 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    00:30
    1hr 2min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 06293Mys Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06293 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    01:05
    1hr 22min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:27
    2S
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    01:20
    1hr 12min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:32
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 16315Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16315 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    01:35
    1hr 12min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 16320Kcvl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16320 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    02:15
    58min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    03:13
    SL3A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Sat, 18 Jun
    -
  • 16187Kik Ers ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16187 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    03:10
    1hr 22min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    04:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12623Mas Tvc MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12623 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    03:55
    1hr 7min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    04:20
    1hr 22min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12257Kcvl GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12257 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    05:10
    1hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:27
    3A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 22639Alleppey ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22639 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    05:20
    1hr 32min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 22647Krba Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22647 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    08:00
    1hr 20min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • Mon, 30 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
  • 05303Gkp Ers HsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05303 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    08:40
    1hr 2min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:42
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Mon, 20 Jun
    -
    Mon, 27 Jun
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
  • 17230Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17230 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    09:20
    2hr 12min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 13351Dhn Alappuzha ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    10:05
    1hr 52min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    13:55
    1hr 37min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 12677Ernakulam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12677 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    14:05
    1hr 14min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:19
    2SCC
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 16792Palaruvi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16792 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    16:05
    1hr 12min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:17
    SL2S
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 16344Amritha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16344 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    21:30
    1hr 42min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
  • 18189Tata Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
    PGT
    Palakkad Jn
    22:40
    1hr 27min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Mon, 13 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -

Palakkad to Trichur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Palakkad to Trichur?

A. For travelling from Palakkad to Trichur, 22 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Palakkad to Trichur route every week?

A. 22 trains run on Palakkad to Trichur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Palakkad to Trichur by train?

A. Palakkad to Trichur is 75 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Palakkad has how many railway stations?

A. Palakkad has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Trichur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Trichur has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Palakkad to Trichur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Palakkad to Trichur is 58min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Palakkad to Trichur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Palakkad to Trichur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Palakkad to Trichur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Palakkad to Trichur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Palakkad to Trichur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Palakkad to Trichur should avoid Cbe Tcr Passenger. The train travels a distance of 75 kms. It departs from Palakkad at 17:55:00 and arrives Trichur at 20:55:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Palakkad to Trichur?

A. While travelling from Palakkad to Trichur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Palakkad to Trichur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Palakkad to Trichur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Palakkad to Trichur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Palakkad to Trichur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Palakkad and Trichur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Palakkad and Trichur on the ixigo trains app.

MUTHALAMADA Railway Station

City : Palakkad
Code : MMDA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Thrisur Railway Station

City : Trichur
Code : TCR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Palakkad to Trichur Fastest Train:

16320 Kcvl Humsafar is the fastest train from Palakkad to Trichur. To reach Trichur, this train takes 58min hours. The train departs at 02:15:00 from Palakkad MMDA and arrives in Trichur TCR at 03:13:00. Fri, Sun is when the 16320 Kcvl Humsafar operates.

Cheapest Train from Palakkad to Trichur:

The cheapest train you can take from Palakkad to Trichur is 18189 Tata Ers Exp. The train takes 1hr 27min hours to travel between Palakkad and Trichur. The train departs at 22:40:00 from Palakkad MMDA and arrives at 00:07:00 in Trichur TCR, operating on Thur, Sun.

Palakkad to Trichur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Palakkad to reach Trichur is 18189 Tata Ers Exp. It takes 1hr 27min hours to travel between Palakkad and Trichur. Departing at 22:40:00 from Palakkad MMDA, it arrives at 00:07:00 in Trichur TCR. The last train operates on Thur, Sun.

First Train from Palakkad to Trichur:

22877 Hwh Ers Suf Exp is the train to run from Palakkad to Trichur. It reaches Trichur in about 1hr 12min hours. From Palakkad MMDA, it starts at 00:10:00 and arrives at 01:22:00 in Trichur TCR. Sat are the days on which Hwh Ers Suf Exp operates.