more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Trichur to Coimbatore Trains

Looking for trains from Trichur to Coimbatore? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 66 COVID Special trains found running between Trichur to Coimbatore covering a distance of 131 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Trichur to Coimbatore train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Coimbatore to Trichur train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

त्रिचुर से कोयंबतूर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16188Ers KaraikalexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16188 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:05
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:07
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06188Ers Karaikal ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06188 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:15
    2hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 08568Qln Vskp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08568 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:30
    2hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 16359Ers Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16359 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:35
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:27
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 02878Ers Hwh Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02878 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    00:35
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:27
    2S
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 05905Cape Dbrg SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05905 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:20
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 06359Ers Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06359 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:50
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:37
    SL3A2S
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 05304Ers Gkp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05304 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:50
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 18568Qln Vskp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18568 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:00
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    05:02
    SL3A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 15905Dbrg Vivek ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15905 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:30
    2hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    09:27
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 13352Dhanbad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13352 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    08:30
    3hr 27min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    11:57
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 03352Allp Dhn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03352 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    08:58
    3hr 19min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06070Ten Bsp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06070 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:40
    3hr 37min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 22620Ten Bilaspur ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22620 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:50
    3hr 32min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:22
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 22816Ers Bilaspur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22816 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:50
    3hr 32min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:22
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 08228Ers Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08228 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:50
    3hr 27min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 16332Mumbai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16332 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:50
    3hr 32min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:22
    SL3ACC2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 02678Ers Sbc Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02678 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    10:20
    2hr 27min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:47
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12678Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12678 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    10:20
    2hr 22min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:42
    2SCC
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 22646Ahilyanagari ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22646 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:35
    3hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:32
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 12522Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12522 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:35
    3hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:32
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 12512Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12512 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:35
    3hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:32
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 22648Korba ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22648 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:05
    3hr 27min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:32
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 02648Kcvl Krba SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02648 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:18
    3hr 4min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
  • 02646Kcvl Indb FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02646 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:18
    3hr 4min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 02512Kcvl Gkp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02512 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:18
    3hr 4min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 02522Ers Bju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02522 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:18
    3hr 4min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:22
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 07229Tvc Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07229 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:40
    3hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    16:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 17229Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17229 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    12:45
    3hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    16:42
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16382Cape Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16382 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:33
    3hr 49min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    20:22
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12625Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12625 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:10
    2hr 42min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    19:52
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 02625Tvc Ndls Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02625 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:40
    3hr 12min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    20:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 22678Kcvl Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22678 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:10
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:02
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 07386Kcvl Ypr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07386 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:13
    2hr 54min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:07
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 22643Patna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22643 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:25
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:27
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 12515Guwahati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12515 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:25
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:27
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 02643Patna ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02643 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:30
    2hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    21:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
  • 02640Allp Mas ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02640 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:58
    3hr 9min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:07
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 22640Chennai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22640 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    19:05
    3hr 7min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:12
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16525Bangalore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16525 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    19:40
    3hr 7min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06525Cape Sbc FestRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06525 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    19:40
    3hr 17min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12643Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12643 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:10
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:12
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 12645Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12645 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:10
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:12
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 06171Ers Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06171 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:15
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:17
    SL3A2S
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 06004Maq Mfp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06004 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:15
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:17
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 06167Tvc Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06167 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:15
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 12624Chennai MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12624 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:35
    3hr 12min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:47
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 02624Tvc Mas ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02624 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    20:43
    2hr 54min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:37
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12659Gurudev ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12659 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:00
    3hr 17min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:17
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 16317Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16317 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:00
    3hr 17min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:17
    SL3A
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 16316Mysuru ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16316 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:05
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:52
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 06316Kcvl Mys SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06316 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:10
    2hr 42min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 02659Ncj Shm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02659 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:20
    2hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
    Sun, 12 Sep
    -
  • 06317Cape Svdk ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06317 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:20
    2hr 57min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:17
    SL3A2S
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
    Fri, 10 Sep
    -
  • 07396Kcvl Ypr Gr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07396 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:40
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:32
    3A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 02641Tvc Shm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02641 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:40
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 02507Tvc Scl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02507 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:40
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 12507Aronai ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12507 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:45
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:32
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
    Tue, 14 Sep
    -
  • 12258Yesvantpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12258 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:45
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:32
    3A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 22641Shalimar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22641 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    22:45
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:32
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 02696Tvc Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02696 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:00
    3hr 2min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12696Tvc Chennai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12696 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:10
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:02
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 16319Band HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16319 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:35
    2hr 52min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:27
    3A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 06185Tvc Ghy ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06185 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:40
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:27
    SL2S
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
    Sat, 11 Sep
    -
  • 06319Band HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06319 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:40
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:27
    3A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
  • 22208Super Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22208 Running Status )
    TCR
    Thrisur
    23:55
    2hr 47min
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:42
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -

Trichur to Coimbatore Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Trichur to Coimbatore how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Trichur to Coimbatore, 66 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Trichur how many trains are there to Coimbatore each week?

A. From Trichur there are 66 trains to Coimbatore each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Coimbatore from Trichur?

A. To reach Coimbatore from Trichur, 131 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Trichur?

A. The number of railway station in Trichur is 3. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Coimbatore how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Coimbatore, there are 6 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Trichur to Coimbatore, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Trichur to Coimbatore, trains take 2hr 22min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Trichur and ends at Coimbatore. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Trichur and ends at Coimbatore. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Trichur and ends at Coimbatore. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Trichur and ends at Coimbatore, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Trichur and Coimbatore which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Trichur and Coimbatore Ahilyanagari Ex is the slowest train. It departs from Trichur at 11:35:00 and reaches Coimbatore at 15:32:00. Ahilyanagari Ex cover a distance of 131 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Coimbatore from Trichur.

A. If the journey starts from Trichur and ends at Coimbatore, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Trichur to Coimbatore?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Trichur to Coimbatore.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Trichur to Coimbatore??

A. If you are travelling from Trichur to Coimbatore then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Trichur and Coimbatore?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Trichur and Coimbatore can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Thrisur Railway Station

City : Trichur
Code : TCR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Trichur to Coimbatore Fastest Train:

To reach Coimbatore from Trichur, 12678 Bangalore Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Trichur, it takes 2hr 22min hours to reach Coimbatore. Departing at 10:20:00 from Trichur TCR, it arrives at 12:42:00 in Coimbatore. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Trichur to Coimbatore:

From Trichur to Coimbatore, the cheapest train is 06359 Ers Pnbe Spl. To travel from Trichur to Coimbatore, the train takes 2hr 47min. The train departs from Trichur TCR at 01:50:00 and arrives in Coimbatore CBE at 04:37:00. This train runs on Sat.

Trichur to Coimbatore Last Train:

From Trichur, 22208 Super Ac Exp is the last train you can take to reach Coimbatore. To travel from Trichur to Coimbatore, it takes this train 2hr 47min hours. Departing from Trichur TCR at 23:55:00, it arrives in Coimbatore CBE at 02:42:00. 22208 Super Ac Exp operates on Wed, Sun.

First Train from Trichur to Coimbatore:

The train that runs first from Trichur to Coimbatore is 16188 Ers Karaikalexp. From Trichur it arrives at Coimbatore taking almost 3hr 2min hours. This train departs from Trichur TCR at 00:05:00 and arrives in Coimbatore CBE at 03:07:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02438 Train - New Delhi - Secunderabad
02437 Train - Secunderabad - New Delhi
02432 Train - New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram
02431 Train - Thiruvananthapuram - New Delhi
02501 Train - Agartala - New Delhi
02502 Train - New Delhi - Agartala
View All Special Train List