Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Coimbatore to Trichur Trains

Looking for trains from Coimbatore to Trichur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 57 trains found running between Coimbatore to Trichur covering a distance of 131 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Coimbatore to Trichur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Trichur to Coimbatore train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोयंबतूर से त्रिचुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 16315Kochuveli ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16315 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    00:15
    2hr 32min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 16320Kcvl HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16320 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:05
    2hr 8min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    03:13
    SL3A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 16187Kik Ers ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16187 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    01:25
    3hr 7min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    04:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12623Mas Tvc MailRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12623 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    02:40
    2hr 22min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 16526Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16526 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:00
    2hr 42min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    05:42
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 18567Vskp Qln ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18567 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:40
    4hr 2min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 07145Ns Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07145 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:40
    4hr 2min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 07135Kcg Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07135 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:40
    4hr 2min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 07133Sc Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07133 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    03:40
    4hr 2min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    07:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12257Kcvl GaribrathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12257 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:00
    2hr 27min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:27
    3A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
  • 22639Alleppey ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22639 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    04:20
    2hr 32min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    06:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12511Raptisagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12511 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    06:50
    2hr 30min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
  • 12521Rapti Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12521 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    06:50
    2hr 30min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22645Kcvl Festivl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22645 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    06:50
    2hr 30min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22647Krba Kcvl ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22647 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    06:50
    2hr 30min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 02647Korba - Kochuveli Sf SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02647 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    06:50
    2hr 30min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
  • 05303Gkp Ers Puja SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05303 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    07:25
    2hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    09:42
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 07230Sabari Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07230 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    08:05
    3hr 27min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 17230Sabari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17230 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    08:05
    3hr 27min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 13351Dhn Alappuzha ERuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13351 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    08:35
    3hr 22min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    11:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12660Shm Ncj Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12660 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    10:20
    3hr 7min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 22642Shm Tvc Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22642 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    10:30
    3hr 11min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:41
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
  • 06044Dnr Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06044 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    10:30
    3hr 10min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:40
    SL2S
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 22644Pnbe Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22644 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    10:30
    3hr 10min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
  • 07147Cct Ers SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07147 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    10:45
    2hr 25min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 05706Njp Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05706 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    10:45
    2hr 27min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 05669Kyq Kcvl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 05669 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    10:45
    2hr 27min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 15906Vivek ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15906 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    10:45
    2hr 27min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 16318Himsagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16318 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    11:20
    2hr 37min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    13:57
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12508Scl Tvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12508 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    11:35
    2hr 43min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    14:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • 12626Kerala ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12626 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:30
    3hr 2min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:32
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 06186Ghy Tvc SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06186 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    12:55
    3hr 42min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:37
    SL2S
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 12677Ernakulam ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12677 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    13:05
    2hr 14min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    15:19
    2SCC
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 07141Kcg Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07141 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    14:35
    2hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 07117Hyb Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07117 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    14:35
    2hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 07053Kcg Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07053 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    14:35
    2hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 07137Ned Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07137 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    14:35
    2hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Fri, 18 Feb
    -
    Fri, 25 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Mar
    -
  • 07143Kcg Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07143 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    14:35
    2hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    16:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -
    Mon, 14 Feb
    -
    Mon, 21 Feb
    -
    Mon, 28 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Mar
    -
  • 82719Sc Vskp SuvidhaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 82719 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:05
    2hr 42min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    17:47
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22815Bsp Ers Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22815 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:45
    2hr 35min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
    Tue, 22 Feb
    -
    Tue, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 8 Mar
    -
  • 07109Sc Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07109 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:45
    2hr 32min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22619Bsp Ten Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22619 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:45
    2hr 32min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 07139Cct Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07139 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    15:45
    2hr 32min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    18:17
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 22670Pnbe Ers ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22670 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    17:05
    2hr 42min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    19:47
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 16360Pnbe Ers ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16360 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    18:50
    2hr 37min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    21:27
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 12644Swrn Janti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12644 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:15
    2hr 47min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:02
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sat, 5 Feb
    -
    Sat, 12 Feb
    -
    Sat, 19 Feb
    -
    Sat, 26 Feb
    -
    Sat, 5 Mar
    -
  • 12646Millenium ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12646 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:15
    2hr 47min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:02
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Wed, 9 Feb
    -
    Wed, 16 Feb
    -
    Wed, 23 Feb
    -
    Wed, 2 Mar
    -
  • 22677Ypr Kcvl Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22677 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    22:40
    2hr 22min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:02
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Thu, 3 Feb
    -
    Thu, 10 Feb
    -
    Thu, 17 Feb
    -
    Thu, 24 Feb
    -
    Thu, 3 Mar
    -
  • 22207Super Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22207 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:05
    2hr 22min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:27
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Tue, 1 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Tue, 8 Feb
    -
    Fri, 11 Feb
    -
    Tue, 15 Feb
    -
  • 22877Hwh Ers Suf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22877 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:05
    2hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:22
    2S
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Sun, 6 Feb
    -
    Sun, 13 Feb
    -
    Sun, 20 Feb
    -
    Sun, 27 Feb
    -
    Sun, 6 Mar
    -
  • Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 12695Mas Tvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12695 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:15
    2hr 17min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    01:32
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 16381Kanyakumari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16381 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:30
    2hr 52min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:22
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Thu, 27 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Sat, 29 Jan
    -
    Sun, 30 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
  • 06007Mas Qln SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06007 Running Status )
    CBE
    Coimbatore Jn
    23:55
    2hr 37min
    TCR
    Thrisur
    02:32
    SL3A2S
    Wed, 26 Jan
    -
    Fri, 28 Jan
    -
    Mon, 31 Jan
    -
    Wed, 2 Feb
    -
    Fri, 4 Feb
    -
    Mon, 7 Feb
    -

Coimbatore to Trichur Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Coimbatore to Trichur how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Coimbatore to Trichur, 57 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Coimbatore how many trains are there to Trichur each week?

A. From Coimbatore there are 57 trains to Trichur each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Trichur from Coimbatore?

A. To reach Trichur from Coimbatore, 131 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Coimbatore?

A. The number of railway station in Coimbatore is 6. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Trichur how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Trichur, there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Coimbatore to Trichur, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Coimbatore to Trichur, trains take 2hr 8min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Coimbatore and ends at Trichur. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Coimbatore and ends at Trichur. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Coimbatore and ends at Trichur. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Coimbatore and ends at Trichur, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Coimbatore and Trichur which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Coimbatore and Trichur Vskp Qln Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Coimbatore at 03:40:00 and reaches Trichur at 07:42:00. Vskp Qln Exp cover a distance of 131 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Trichur from Coimbatore.

A. If the journey starts from Coimbatore and ends at Trichur, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Coimbatore to Trichur?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Coimbatore to Trichur.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Coimbatore to Trichur??

A. If you are travelling from Coimbatore to Trichur then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Coimbatore and Trichur?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Coimbatore and Trichur can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Coimbatore Jn Railway Station

City : Coimbatore
Code : CBE
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Thrisur Railway Station

City : Trichur
Code : TCR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Coimbatore to Trichur Fastest Train:

To reach Trichur from Coimbatore, 16320 Kcvl Humsafar is the fastest train you can take. From Coimbatore, it takes 2hr 8min hours to reach Trichur. Departing at 01:05:00 from Coimbatore CBE, it arrives at 03:13:00 in Trichur. This train operates on Fri, Sun

Cheapest Train from Coimbatore to Trichur:

From Coimbatore to Trichur, the cheapest train is 16315 Kochuveli Exp. To travel from Coimbatore to Trichur, the train takes 2hr 32min. The train departs from Coimbatore CBE at 00:15:00 and arrives in Trichur TCR at 02:47:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Coimbatore to Trichur Last Train:

From Coimbatore, 06007 Mas Qln Spl is the last train you can take to reach Trichur. To travel from Coimbatore to Trichur, it takes this train 2hr 37min hours. Departing from Coimbatore CBE at 23:55:00, it arrives in Trichur TCR at 02:32:00. 06007 Mas Qln Spl operates on Mon, Wed, Fri.

First Train from Coimbatore to Trichur:

The train that runs first from Coimbatore to Trichur is 16315 Kochuveli Exp. From Coimbatore it arrives at Trichur taking almost 2hr 32min hours. This train departs from Coimbatore CBE at 00:15:00 and arrives in Trichur TCR at 02:47:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.