Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

00301 Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 00301 Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) train live running status. 00301 Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) train runs from Prayagraj Jn. (PRYJ) to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs (VGLJ) on Fri, Sat. 00301 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 00301 Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) from Prayagraj Jn. is 08:30. The arrival time to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs is 21:30. The total distance covered by Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) is 390 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Prayagraj Jn. to V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) - 00301.
Yet to start from Prayagraj Jn. at 08:30
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Prayagraj Jn.
-
Source
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
Source
Naini
7 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Iradatganj
16 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Jasra
23 km
09:22
09:22
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
2min
Madaraha
28 km
09:33
09:33
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
2min
Lohgara
34 km
09:45
09:45
09:47
09:47
On Time
-
2min
Bevara
41 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
Shankargarh
44 km
10:08
10:08
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
2min
Majhiari
54 km
10:23
10:23
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh
61 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Kataiya Dandi
67 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Dabhaura
77 km
11:05
11:05
11:07
11:07
On Time
-
2min
Panhai
88 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Manikpur
99 km
12:00
12:00
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
5min
Ohan
105 km
12:50
12:50
12:51
12:51
On Time
-
1min
Bahilpurwa
114 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
-
1min
Khoh
125 km
13:24
13:24
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Chitrakutdham K
130 km
13:51
13:51
13:52
13:52
On Time
-
1min
Shivrampur
139 km
14:11
14:11
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
1min
Bharat Kup
146 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Badausa
158 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Atarra
167 km
15:29
15:29
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
1min
Khurhand
180 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Dingwahi
189 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Banda Jn
199 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Khairar Jn
210 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Mataundh
219 km
16:43
16:43
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
1min
Kabrai
231 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Baripura
243 km
17:51
17:51
17:52
17:52
On Time
-
1min
Mahoba Jn
253 km
18:07
18:07
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
1min
Charkhari Road
263 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Kulpahar
274 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Bela Tal
283 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Ghutai
294 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Harpalpur
305 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
Rora
317 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
326 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Ranipur Road
336 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
-
1min
Teharka
347 km
20:21
20:21
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
1min
Magarpur
355 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Nivari
359 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Barwa Sagar
368 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Orchha
379 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
390 km
21:30
21:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

00301 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00301 train running or not?

A. Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00301 train starts from Prayagraj Jn. at 08:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00301 train now?

A. Check the location of Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00301 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00301 train?

A. The last stop for Allahabad - Jhansi Kumbh Mela Special (unreserved) 00301 train is V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs(VGLJ). The train reaches V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs at 21:30