Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01189 Pune Ajni Spl Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01189 Pune Ajni Spl train live running status. 01189 Pune Ajni Spl train runs from Pune Jn (PUNE) to Ajni (AJNI) on Wed. 01189 train covers 11 stations. The departure time for 01189 Pune Ajni Spl from Pune Jn is 15:15. The arrival time to Ajni is 04:50. The total distance covered by Pune Ajni Spl is 881 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Pune Jn to Ajni. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pune Ajni Spl - 01189.
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Pune Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 3hr 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Pune Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Daund Chord Lin
73 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Ahmadnagar
155 km
17:17
17:17
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
3min
Kopargaon
266 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Manmad Jn
308 km
20:15
20:15
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
5min
Bhusaval Jn
492 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Akola Jn
631 km
00:52
00:52
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
3min
Badnera Jn
710 km
02:12
02:12
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
3min
Dhamangaon
756 km
02:51
02:51
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
1min
Wardha Jn
805 km
03:29
03:29
03:31
03:31
On Time
-
2min
Ajni
881 km
04:50
04:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Pune Ajni Spl 01189 train running or not?

A. Pune Ajni Spl 01189 train starts from Pune Jn at 15:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pune Ajni Spl 01189 train now?

A. Check the location of Pune Ajni Spl 01189 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 11 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pune Ajni Spl 01189 train?

A. The last stop for Pune Ajni Spl 01189 train is Ajni(AJNI). The train reaches Ajni at 04:50