Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

01440 Ami Pune Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 01440 Ami Pune Special train live running status. 01440 Ami Pune Special train runs from AMRAVATI (AMI) to Pune Jn (PUNE) on Mon, Sat. 01440 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 01440 Ami Pune Special from AMRAVATI is 19:50. The arrival time to Pune Jn is 16:20. The total distance covered by Ami Pune Special is 821 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from AMRAVATI to Pune Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ami Pune Special - 01440.
Today
13-04-2024
Yet to start from Amravati at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 56hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Amravati
-
Source
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
Source
Badnera Jn
10 km
20:07
20:07
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
3min
Murtajapur
51 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
89 km
21:10
21:10
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
20min
Washim
167 km
22:29
22:29
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
215 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Basmat
273 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
295 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
324 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Parli Vaijnath
388 km
05:20
05:20
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
10min
Latur Road
451 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Latur
484 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Usmanabad
563 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
2min
Barsi Town
599 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Kurduvadi
637 km
11:45
11:45
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
5min
Jeur
671 km
12:39
12:39
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
1min
Jinti Road
706 km
13:39
13:39
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
1min
Daund Jn
746 km
14:47
14:47
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
3min
Kedgaon
767 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Uruli
793 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Pune Jn
821 km
16:20
16:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

01440 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ami Pune Special 01440 train running or not?

A. Ami Pune Special 01440 train starts from AMRAVATI at 19:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ami Pune Special 01440 train now?

A. Check the location of Ami Pune Special 01440 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ami Pune Special 01440 train?

A. The last stop for Ami Pune Special 01440 train is Pune Jn(PUNE). The train reaches Pune Jn at 16:20