more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02472Running Status

SMTWTFS
Monday
13-09-2021
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Yesterday
16-09-2021
Today
17-09-2021
Tomorrow
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yet to start from Old Delhi at 13:15
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Old Delhi
-
Source
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
Source
Shakurbasti
10 km
13:39
13:39
13:41
13:41
On Time
2
2min
Bahadurgarh
29 km
13:57
13:57
13:59
13:59
On Time
1
2min
Sampla
47 km
14:13
14:13
14:15
14:15
On Time
1
2min
Rohtak Jn
69 km
14:34
14:34
14:36
14:36
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
127 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
160 km
15:43
15:43
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
199 km
16:15
16:15
16:17
16:17
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
228 km
16:40
16:40
16:41
16:41
On Time
-
1min
Mansa
244 km
16:54
16:54
16:56
16:56
On Time
-
2min
Maur
263 km
17:10
17:10
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
297 km
18:05
18:05
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
25min
Giddarbaha
324 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Malout
340 km
19:14
19:14
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
370 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
423 km
20:35
20:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination