Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02516Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
26-10-2021
Overall delay: 1hr 42min
Crossed Vijayawada Jn at 21:57
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Silchar
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Badarpur Jn
29 km
21:00
20:50
21:15
21:05
10min
-
15min
New Haflong
100 km
23:21
22:51
23:25
22:56
29min
-
4min
Maibong
134 km
00:30
23:55
00:32
23:57
35min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
198 km
02:44
01:40
03:32
02:00
1hr 32min
-
48min
Hojai
243 km
04:26
03:06
04:28
03:08
1hr 20min
-
2min
Guwahati
378 km
07:17
06:00
07:56
06:20
1hr 36min
-
39min
Kamakhya
385 km
08:12
06:35
08:16
06:37
1hr 39min
-
4min
Rangiya Jn
426 km
09:04
07:15
09:12
07:20
1hr 52min
-
8min
Barpeta Road
491 km
10:04
08:15
10:06
08:17
1hr 49min
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
535 km
10:49
09:40
10:55
09:45
1hr 10min
-
6min
Kokrajhar
563 km
11:20
10:03
11:35
10:05
1hr 30min
-
15min
New Alipurduar
642 km
10:55
10:57
On Time
-
2min
New Cooch Behar
660 km
13:13
11:35
13:44
11:40
2hr 4min
-
31min
Dhupguri
721 km
14:28
12:30
14:30
12:32
1hr 58min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
786 km
15:38
14:30
15:50
14:40
1hr 10min
-
12min
Kishanganj
873 km
16:57
15:45
17:00
15:47
1hr 13min
-
3min
Malda Town
1021 km
19:39
18:50
19:48
19:00
48min
-
9min
New Farakka Jn
1056 km
20:25
19:32
20:27
19:34
53min
-
2min
Rampur Hat
1145 km
21:51
21:16
21:55
21:18
37min
-
4min
Bolpur S Niktn
1205 km
22:49
22:17
22:53
22:20
33min
-
4min
Dankuni
1337 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
1456 km
03:01
02:45
03:13
02:55
18min
-
12min
Balasore
1572 km
04:30
04:18
04:31
04:20
11min
-
1min
Bhadrak
1634 km
05:26
05:23
05:28
05:25
3min
-
2min
Jajpur K Road
1678 km
06:05
05:56
06:07
05:58
9min
-
2min
Cuttack
1750 km
07:18
06:55
07:23
07:00
23min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
1778 km
07:51
07:45
07:57
07:50
7min
-
6min
Khurda Road Jn
1797 km
08:23
08:10
08:40
08:30
10min
-
17min
Balugaon
1868 km
09:28
09:15
09:30
09:17
13min
-
2min
Brahmapur
1944 km
10:28
10:20
10:30
10:25
5min
-
2min
Palasa
2018 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
2091 km
12:57
12:47
12:59
12:49
10min
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
2161 km
13:48
13:45
13:53
13:50
3min
-
5min
Visakhapatnam
2222 km
14:49
14:55
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
26min
Rajahmundry
2422 km
19:15
17:53
19:23
17:55
1hr 28min
-
8min
Vijayawada Jn
2571 km
21:33
20:05
21:57
20:15
1hr 42min
-
24min
Perambur
3002 km
04:05
03:10
04:06
03:15
55min
2
1min
Arakkonam Jn
3066 km
04:51
04:08
04:52
04:10
43min
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
3127 km
05:53
05:25
05:58
05:35
28min
1
5min
Jolarpettai
3211 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
1
2min
Salem Jn
3332 km
08:27
08:27
08:30
08:30
On Time
3
3min
Erode Jn
3391 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Tiruppur
3441 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
3492 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination