more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02549Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Rangiya Jn at 13:26
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kamakhya
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Rangiya Jn
40 km
13:15
13:20
13:26
13:25
1min
-
11min
Barpeta Road
105 km
14:41
14:11
14:43
14:13
30min
-
1min
New Bongaigaon
149 km
16:05
15:35
16:15
15:45
30min
-
10min
Kokrajhar
177 km
16:42
16:12
16:44
16:14
30min
-
2min
New Alipurduar
256 km
17:38
17:08
17:40
17:10
30min
2
2min
New Cooch Behar
275 km
18:05
17:35
18:07
17:37
30min
-
2min
Jalpaiguri Road
367 km
19:20
18:50
19:22
18:52
30min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
400 km
20:25
19:55
20:50
20:20
30min
-
25min
Kishanganj
488 km
21:55
21:25
21:57
21:27
30min
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
545 km
22:43
22:13
22:45
22:15
30min
-
2min
Katihar Jn
584 km
00:15
23:45
00:25
23:55
30min
-
10min
Naugachia
643 km
01:12
00:42
01:14
00:44
30min
-
2min
Mansi Jn
701 km
02:04
01:34
02:06
01:36
30min
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
710 km
02:16
01:46
02:18
01:48
30min
-
2min
Begu Sarai
750 km
02:45
02:15
02:47
02:17
30min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
765 km
03:15
02:45
03:25
02:55
30min
-
10min
Patliputra
873 km
06:05
05:35
06:15
05:45
30min
-
10min
Danapur
879 km
06:28
05:58
06:30
06:00
30min
-
2min
Ara Jn
918 km
07:10
06:40
07:12
06:42
30min
-
2min
Buxar
987 km
08:03
07:33
08:05
07:35
30min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1081 km
10:25
09:55
10:35
10:05
30min
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1233 km
13:00
12:30
13:05
12:35
30min
-
5min
Fatehpur
1350 km
14:13
13:43
14:15
13:45
30min
-
2min
Kanpur Central
1428 km
15:30
15:00
15:40
15:10
30min
-
10min
Etawah Jn
1567 km
17:05
16:35
17:07
16:37
30min
-
2min
Tundla Jn
1659 km
18:33
18:03
18:35
18:05
30min
-
2min
Aligarh Jn
1737 km
19:25
18:55
19:27
18:57
30min
-
2min
Ghaziabad
1843 km
21:43
21:13
21:45
21:15
30min
-
2min
Anand Vihar TRM
1856 km
22:20
21:50
Destination
30min
-
Destination