Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02605Running Status

SMTWTFS
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 15:45
Refresh
Updated 40min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
Source
Tambaram
24 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
8
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
7
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
4
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
3
5min
Vridhachalam Jn
213 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Ariyalur
266 km
19:26
19:26
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
1min
Lalgudi
310 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
1min
Srirangam
324 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Ponmlai Gld Rck
333 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
Tiruchchirapali
336 km
20:55
20:55
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
10min
Pudukkottai
389 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Karaikkudi Jn
426 km
22:55
22:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination