Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03525 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03525 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03525 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Madhupur Jn (MDP) to Giridih (GRD) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03525 train covers 7 stations. The departure time for 03525 Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) from Madhupur Jn is 16:20. The arrival time to Giridih is 17:18. The total distance covered by Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) is 38 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Madhupur Jn to Giridih. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03525.
Saturday
13-04-2024
Yesterday
14-04-2024
Today
15-04-2024
Tomorrow
16-04-2024
Yet to start from Madhupur Jn at 16:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madhupur Jn
-
Source
16:20
16:20
On Time
1
Source
Sugapahari Halt
6 km
16:27
16:27
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
1min
SUGAPAHARI
7 km
16:31
16:31
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
1min
Jagadishpur
12 km
16:38
16:38
16:39
16:39
On Time
1
1min
KRISHNA BALLABH
16 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
1min
Maheshmunda
27 km
16:55
16:55
16:56
16:56
On Time
1
1min
Giridih
38 km
17:18
17:18
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03525 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03525 train running or not?

A. Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03525 train starts from Madhupur Jn at 16:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03525 train now?

A. Check the location of Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03525 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 7 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03525 train?

A. The last stop for Madhupur - Giridih Passenger Special (unreserved) 03525 train is Giridih(GRD). The train reaches Giridih at 17:18