Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) train live running status. 04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) train runs from Ghaziabad (GZB) to Panipat Jn (PNP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 04471 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) from Ghaziabad is 17:05. The arrival time to Panipat Jn is 20:40. The total distance covered by Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) is 114 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ghaziabad to Panipat Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) - 04471.
Friday
12-04-2024
Yesterday
13-04-2024
Today
14-04-2024
Tomorrow
15-04-2024
Yet to start from Ghaziabad at 17:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ghaziabad
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
3
Source
Sahibabad
6 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
1min
CHANDER NAGAR
10 km
17:20
17:20
17:21
17:21
On Time
2
1min
Anand Vihar
12 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
2
1min
MANDAWALI CHANDER VIHAR
16 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
1
1min
Tilak Bridge
22 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
4
1min
Shivaji Bridge
23 km
17:42
17:42
17:43
17:43
On Time
4
1min
New Delhi
24 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
6
2min
Sadar Bazar
26 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
1
1min
Subzi Mandi
28 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
1
1min
Delhi Azadpur
33 km
18:27
18:27
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
1min
Adrsh Ngr Delhi
35 km
18:32
18:32
18:33
18:33
On Time
2
1min
Badli
39 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
2
1min
Khera Kalan
42 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
2
1min
Holambi Kalan
46 km
18:50
18:50
18:51
18:51
On Time
2
1min
Narela
52 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
2
1min
Rathdhana
58 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
2
1min
Harana Kalan
63 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
2
1min
Sonipat
69 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
2
1min
Sandal Kalan
77 km
19:28
19:28
19:29
19:29
On Time
2
1min
Rajlu Garhi
80 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
2
1min
Ganaur
85 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
2
1min
Bhodwal Majri
91 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
2
1min
Samalkha
97 km
19:53
19:53
19:54
19:54
On Time
2
1min
Diwana
106 km
20:03
20:03
20:04
20:04
On Time
2
1min
Panipat Jn
114 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

04471 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) 04471 train running or not?

A. Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) 04471 train starts from Ghaziabad at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) 04471 train now?

A. Check the location of Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) 04471 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) 04471 train?

A. The last stop for Ghaziabad - Panipat Memu Express Special (via New Delhi) 04471 train is Panipat Jn(PNP). The train reaches Panipat Jn at 20:40